Dari Translation
Services in Raipur
Dari document translator in Raipur for birth certificates, marriage certificates, police clearance certificate (PCC), passports and visa documents — Dari to English and English to Dari translation. Dari interpreter in Raipur for B2B meetings, plant visits, supplier audits and trade fairs, on site or online.
Dari Translator in Raipur — Dari Translation Services
Dari translation services in Raipur are mainly requested for personal certificates, visa and admission documents, and business documents, besides annual reports and income tax returns (ITR). Our Dari document translator translates any type of single certificate and document, and for multi-page and bulk translations our translation agency can also provide Dari document translation services.
Dari to English translation is provided for certificates, visa and admission documents, and business documents. English to Dari translation is provided for documents that are to be submitted in Afghanistan. Dari to Hindi translation is also provided for records and documents needed in India. Odia to Dari translation is provided for certificates, personal documents and business documents. A Dari to English translator in Raipur is assigned as per the subject, and important documents also go to our Dari to English document translator for a full check. Dari to English translation services in Raipur cover single certificates as well as long business documents. Online Dari to English translation is available for scans sent by email or WhatsApp, and we translate Dari to English and translate from English to Dari for individuals, companies and institutes.
Dari translation is needed by steel and mineral businesses in Raipur, as the city is the commercial capital of Chhattisgarh. Dari document translation is not only for admission or visas abroad: it is also used in India for courts, government offices, banks and universities. Business contracts, certificates and company documents for dealings with Afghanistan are assigned to an experienced Dari translator who knows the subject. Students and families in Raipur also require Dari translation for medical treatment, study and business for Afghan families. Documents for use abroad are translated by an English to Dari translator in Raipur, and English to Dari document translation is checked against the original before delivery.
Requests for Dari document translation in Raipur are mostly for medical visas, business visas, student admission, residence documents and family documents. The most requested documents are birth certificates, marriage certificates, police clearance certificates (PCC), passports, visa documents, 10th and 12th certificates, school certificates, diploma and degree certificates, college degrees, mark sheets, migration certificates and bank statements, and every name, date and number is matched with the passport. Dari certificate translation is mostly for birth, marriage, degree and visa documents, and a translator is assigned as per the document type. Birth certificate translation from Dari to English, and translation of birth certificate into Dari, are both provided with a final check by a Dari language translator in Raipur.
Dari translation service is mainly provided in India, and the language is spoken by around 40 million (4 crore) speakers, mainly in Afghanistan. Dari translation services in Raipur need no office visit, as scans sent by email or WhatsApp are enough for a quotation.
Certified Dari Translation Services in Raipur
A certified Dari translation in Raipur is a full translation with a signed certificate of accuracy, stamp and signature. Our certified translator provides certified translation services from Dari to English and from English to Dari. Our Dari to English translators in Raipur and English to Dari translators in Raipur prepare every copy, which is then signed by one of our certified translators.
Certified Dari translation into English is requested in Raipur for birth, marriage and death certificates, degrees, transcripts, police clearance certificates, medical reports and company documents, quality certificates and licences. We provide certified document translation services into Dari for Indian documents needed in Afghanistan, for visa, job, study and registration. Certified translation Dari to English is prepared by an experienced translator in Raipur.
Certified Dari translation is provided in place of sworn translation services, as India has no sworn translators, and notarisation or apostille is added if required. Acceptance of a certified translation depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it. A certified Dari translator near me in Raipur is available online for certificate translation: send scans on email or WhatsApp and receive stamped copies by courier. Where notarisation is required, our certified translators provide notarized translation for Dari documents. A Dari to English certified translation is checked by a certified document translator before it is signed. Certificate translation services in Raipur are also available online, with stamped hard copies by courier.
Professional Dari Interpreter in Raipur
Dari interpreter services in Raipur are offered for business meetings, trade fairs, conferences, visa interviews, hospital visits and court hearings. We brief every interpreter on the subject before the date, and we select consecutive, simultaneous or whispered interpreting to suit the room. English and Hindi are paired with Dari. A Dari interpreter in Raipur is arranged on site or online.
Dari interpreter requests in Raipur come mostly from steel and mineral businesses. Mainly requested are business talks and supplier meetings with Afghan companies (B2B interpreter), business fairs and exhibitions (exhibition interpreter) and factory visits, audits and equipment demonstrations (technical interpreter). We also provide interpreters in Raipur for visa interviews, hospital visits and court hearings.
A Dari interpreter service requirement in Raipur starts with the date, venue, duration and subject, and a remote interpreter can join short calls by video or phone. Out-of-town interpreters are available, with travel quoted separately, and an NDA is offered on request. A Dari language interpreter in Raipur is also arranged for training sessions and business negotiations. A Dari to English interpreter translates both ways in the same session, so each side can speak in its own language.
Dari Translation Agency in Raipur
Certified Dari translation agency in Raipur: India Translator is ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 certified, serving steel and mineral businesses, law firms, hospitals and families in Raipur since 2005. Each order goes from review and quotation to a specialist translator, then to a second linguist for checking, and then to delivery by email or courier. As a Dari translation company it keeps terminology consistent across all work from Raipur. As a translation agency and translation company, we offer certified translation, legal translation and document translation services for Dari work. India Translator is also one of the acclaimed translation agencies serving clients in Raipur.
Clients of the Dari translation agency in Raipur come for personal and academic documents, business documents such as purchase orders and business contracts, and medical documents including reports and certificates. No office visit is required: the order, the review and the delivery are all online, with a translator assigned by subject. We provide Dari translators for Raipur and the towns around it, and a second linguist checks the result. A regular request from Raipur is translation into Dari of company profiles, tenders and certificates. School certificates, 10th and 12th certificates, college degree certificates, diploma certificates and research reports are translated for students and institutes in Raipur. We are among the well-known Dari translation companies in Raipur, and a professional Dari translator in Raipur is assigned as per the subject. Our documents translator checks each copy against the original.
Every Dari translation is compared with the source for names, dates, figures, units and product terms before release. For close deadlines, delivery normally in 24 hours is available for documents received in business hours, and an NDA can be signed if wanted. Dari translation service for clients in Raipur covers translation, review and delivery under a single order. Financial records such as income tax returns (ITR), balance sheets, annual reports, credit reports and bank statements are also accepted for translation in Raipur. As a language translation company, we provide language translation services between Dari and English in Raipur, with a Dari language translator assigned as per the subject. We offer professional translation services for individuals, companies and institutes. Dari documents translation services in Raipur are available for single and bulk requirements. Dari language translation is available for single documents and bulk projects.
As a language translation agency, India Translator also offers English to Dari translation services in Raipur. Being a translation service provider, we assign document translators and legal translators as per the subject.
Official Dari Translation Services in Raipur
Official Dari translation services in Raipur are normally requested for visas to Afghanistan, medical treatment, study and business for Afghan families, and company registration with Afghan partners. Official translation of documents such as birth and marriage certificates, degrees, mark sheets, police clearance certificates, passports and company registration documents is done fully, and names follow the passport.
Official Dari translation requirement depends on the office or department need, so the receiving authority is confirmed first. Official document translation follows the format asked by the Embassy of Afghanistan in New Delhi, Afghan visa offices or the university, so please send the checklist. Official translation Dari to English is delivered only after a check of the format asked by the office, and Dari to English document translation follows the same check. An official Dari translator in Raipur checks names, dates and numbers against the passport.
Official Dari translation in Raipur also includes 10th and 12th certificates, diploma and degree certificates, mark sheets, migration certificates and personal ID documents. Each document is translated in full and delivered as a stamped PDF, with hard copies by courier on request. An official translator of documents is assigned as per the document type. Official document translation services in Raipur are available for individuals, companies and institutes.
Legal Dari Translation Services in Raipur
Legal Dari translation services in Raipur are offered for contracts, court orders, affidavits, powers of attorney, company documents and intellectual property documents. Each document is assigned to an experienced legal translator as per the subject, domain or the document requirement. Dari to English legal translation is done for foreign contracts, judgments and notices received in Raipur.
Legal Dari translation requests in Raipur come from law firms, steel and mineral businesses and families dealing with courts or immigration offices. Legal document translation includes business, supply and service agreements with Afghan companies, NDAs, property deeds, MOA and AOA, partnership deeds and legal notices. English to Dari legal translation is prepared for Indian contracts and notices needed abroad. Legal document translation services in Raipur are available for single documents as well as bulk projects.
In legal Dari translation, party names and terms are matched with the source, because Dari and Indian legal wording are not the same. Our legal translation services also include certification, notarisation or apostille for use before the Chhattisgarh High Court or an authority in Afghanistan. Acceptance of a legal document depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it. A legal document translator handles legal documents translation services for rent agreements and legal notices, with certification where required. Legal translation Dari to English is checked by a second linguist, and a court language translator is assigned for court documents. Legal translation English to Dari is reviewed in the same way by a legal language translator.
Dari Documents We Translate
India Translator handles 200+ Dari document types for individuals, corporates, law firms, hospitals, embassies and government agencies across India. Browse by category:
- Birth Certificate
- Marriage Certificate
- Death Certificate
- Police Clearance (PCC)
- Domicile Certificate
- Sponsor Letter
- Passport Pages
- Court Orders / Judgments
- Power of Attorney
- Partnership Deed
- Property Papers
- Affidavits
- Legal Notices
- MOA / AOA
- Degree Certificate
- Mark Sheets / Transcripts
- Migration Certificate
- School Leaving Cert
- DDV (Germany)
- Research Papers
- Medical Reports
- Hospital Records
- Prescriptions / Lab Reports
- Clinical Trial Docs
- Pharma Documentation
- Disability Certificates
- Bank Statements
- Income Tax Returns
- Balance Sheets
- Annual Reports
- Company Registration
- Business Contracts
- Machinery Manuals
- Engineering Specs
- Safety Data Sheets
- Installation Guides
- Patents & Trademarks
- Software Documentation
Dari Translation Service Types in Raipur
Certified Dari Translation in Raipur
Official certified translation on letterhead with notarization and Certificate of Accuracy. Embassy-Ready format — MEA and courts.
Legal Dari Translation in Raipur
Court-certified translation of contracts, property papers and court orders by qualified legal translators.
Technical Dari Translation in Raipur
Machinery, engineering and technical document translation for manufacturing, IT and regulatory compliance.
Academic Dari Translation in Raipur
Degree certificates, transcripts translated for university admissions and scholarship applications worldwide.
Dari Immigration Translation in Raipur
Complete immigration document translation for visas, PR applications and work permits through embassies.
Apostille & MEA Attestation Dari Translation in Raipur
End-to-end apostille for foreign-bound documents. MEA New Delhi attestation in 2 working days.
Dari Translation Charges in Raipur
Our Dari Document translation charges in Raipur depend on the document type, word/page count, certification requirements and turnaround time. Standard translation services start from the rates below. Contact us for an exact quotation based on your document.
| Service | Price | Delivery | Includes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Translation | from ₹600/page | 5–7 days | Simple translation · Company Sign & Seal · Letterhead · Soft Copy PDF |
| Certified Translation POPULAR | ₹850/page | 3–5 days | Letterhead + Certificate of Accuracy |
| Express | ₹1,275/page | 24 hours | Certified + Priority |
| Notarization | ₹200/page | 2–3 days | Notary seal |
| MEA Apostille | ₹1,400/page | 2 working days | Apostille sticker |
*Delivery timelines apply to documents received during business hours (Mon–Sat, 9AM–7PM); turnaround may vary for larger volumes or complex documents.
Dari Translation Certificate Samples
View sample translations to understand our quality. Click any sample for full details and download.
Why Choose India Translator for Dari Translation?
- Professional Dari Translators – Certified translators with domain expertise in legal, medical and technical fields.
- Embassy-Ready – Meets standard certification format accepted by most embassies, courts & government offices.
- ISO-9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 Certified – Quality management system certified by leading international bodies.
- MSME Registered & ISO Certified – Prepared to meet the certification requirements of government offices and courts in India.
- Express Service – Urgent translation gets priority processing, typically within 24 hours, with same-day office submission in Delhi and express pan-India delivery.
- End-to-End Services – Translation + notarization + MEA apostille + embassy attestation under one roof.
- Document Submission & Delivery – Office / email / WhatsApp submission in Delhi NCR; pan-India courier for all cities.
- Transparent Pricing – No hidden charges. Per-page pricing with bulk discounts for large projects.
Dari Translation Available Across India
India Translator provides certified Dari translation services in 105+ cities across India. Click your city for local pricing, office details, and document submission options:
Other Language Translation Services in Raipur
In addition to Dari translation, India Translator provides certified translation services in 102+ languages. Click any language below for dedicated pricing, certificate samples and city coverage: