Gujarati Translation
Services in Faridabad
Gujarati translation service in Faridabad for marriage certificates, birth certificates, degree certificates, mark sheets and ID documents — Gujarati to English and English to Gujarati translation. Gujarati to English interpreter service in Faridabad for government office visits, court hearings, hospital visits and business meetings, in person or online.
Gujarati Translator in Faridabad — Gujarati Translation Services
Gujarati translation services in Faridabad are mainly requested for birth and marriage certificates, 10th and 12th certificates, degree certificates, mark sheets, and Aadhaar, PAN and voter ID cards, along with property documents, court documents and other legal documents. We translate any type of single certificate and document with our Gujarati document translator, and our translation agency can also provide Gujarati document translation service for multi-page and bulk translations.
English to Gujarati translation is also given for forms, circulars, brochures and letters that are to be read by Gujarati-speaking families and offices. An English to Gujarati translator in Faridabad is assigned as per the subject, and English to Gujarati document translation is returned with our stamp and signature. Gujarati to English translation is done for transcripts, relieving letters, salary slips and bank statements, which are submitted to embassies, universities and banks. Our Gujarati to English translator in Faridabad works on single certificates, and our Gujarati to English document translator checks important documents before delivery. A second linguist reviews every Gujarati to English document translation before delivery.
Gujarati translation in Faridabad is requested by Gujarati-speaking families, employees and firms, and by offices that deal with Gujarati documents, as the city is an industrial city in Delhi NCR. Gujarati translators in Faridabad get most requests from industrial units and auto-component exporters, along with families and students. Gujarati document translation is not only for admission or visas abroad: it is also used in India for courts, government offices, banks and universities. Students and families in Faridabad also require Gujarati translation for scholarship forms, exam forms and study abroad.
Gujarati document translation in Faridabad is mostly required for property matters in Gujarat, court cases, school and college admission and visa applications. Gujarati property documents such as 7/12 utara, 8A and property card records are also translated for families from Gujarat who live in Faridabad. Other documents often translated are death certificates, diplomas, ration cards, transfer certificates and school leaving certificates, and every name, date and number is checked against the original. Gujarati certificate translation and birth certificate translation from Gujarati to English in Faridabad are done by an experienced translator assigned as per the document type, along with translation of birth certificate into Gujarati.
Gujarati to English translator near me in Faridabad is available online, so no office visit is needed: scans sent by email or WhatsApp get a quotation after review. Gujarati language translation services are mainly provided in India, and the language is spoken by around 60 million (6 crore) speakers, mainly in Gujarat, Mumbai, Daman and Gujarati communities in the UK, the USA, Kenya and Uganda. Documents can also be submitted at our Janakpuri office in Delhi.
Certified Gujarati Translation Services in Faridabad
Certified Gujarati translation services in Faridabad give a complete translation with a signed certificate of accuracy, stamp and signature. Our Gujarati to English translators in Faridabad and English to Gujarati translators in Faridabad provide certified translation from Gujarati to English and English to Gujarati, as part of our certified translation services.
Certified Gujarati translation in Faridabad mainly covers police clearance certificates (PCC), medical reports, discharge summaries and vaccination certificates, translated into English for visa, university and bank use. Certified document translation services into Gujarati are also provided for English company profiles, brochures, training material and university notices needed by Gujarati-speaking families. Birth certificate translation near me in Faridabad is done online, and stamped copies come by courier. Certified translation of ISO certificates, factory licences and company registration documents is also done for companies in Faridabad.
Certified Gujarati translation replaces sworn translation services in India, as India has no sworn translators, and notarisation or apostille is added if required. Notarized translation services are offered by our certified translators where an office asks for notarisation or apostille. Acceptance of a certified document depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it. A certified translator near me in Faridabad is assigned to each document, and certificate translation services are delivered online with stamped copies by courier.
Legal Gujarati Translation Services in Faridabad
Legal Gujarati translation in Faridabad is mainly for sale deeds, wills, affidavits and powers of attorney. Each document is assigned to an experienced legal translator as per the subject, domain or the document requirement. For court orders, judgments and partnership deeds, Gujarati to English legal translation and English to Gujarati legal translation are both offered.
Legal translation English to Gujarati covers business agreements such as technology, supply and service agreements with manufacturers and vendors for companies in Faridabad. Legal document translation services cover MOA and AOA, NDAs and legal notices. Legal documents translation services for rent agreements, patents and trademarks are handled by a legal document translator, with certification where required. Legal translation Gujarati to English is requested in Faridabad by law firms, property owners and people dealing with courts or registration offices, along with industrial units and auto-component exporters.
In legal Gujarati translation, party names and terms are checked with the source, because Gujarati and English legal wording are not the same. Certification, notarisation or apostille is also provided with our legal translation services, for use before the Punjab and Haryana High Court. A legal translator near me in Faridabad is available online for translation of legal documents, and scans are enough to start. Acceptance of a legal document depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it. Contracts and agreements in Gujarati are assigned to a legal language translator. For Gujarati documents that go to the Punjab and Haryana High Court, a court language translator is assigned.
Gujarati Translation Agency in Faridabad
Among the renowned translation agencies in Faridabad, the Gujarati translation agency India Translator is ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 certified, serving industrial units and auto-component exporters, as well as families, since 2005. India Translator works as a translation agency and translation company, providing professional translation services and document translation services with a translator assigned as per the subject and a second linguist checking every document.
Companies in Faridabad send technical specifications, quality certificates and installation guides to our documents translator for Gujarati translation. For students and institutes, academic documents such as research reports, thesis abstracts and syllabus copies are also translated. Financial records such as invoices, income tax returns (ITR), balance sheets, annual reports and credit reports are also accepted under our documents translation services. Among the acclaimed translation companies in Faridabad, India Translator provides Gujarati and English translation for individuals and businesses. Document translation services near me in Faridabad are delivered online, with stamped copies by courier.
All documents are kept confidential, and an NDA is signed on request. Online Gujarati to English translation is delivered by email or courier in Faridabad. Every Gujarati translation is checked against the source for names, dates, figures and place names before delivery. Gujarati translation to English and English to Gujarati documents can be sent as scans, PDF or Word copies. Our language translation agency also provides English to Gujarati translation services in Faridabad, in Word, PDF or scanned form. Translation services near me in Faridabad are delivered online, and urgent documents can be ready in 24 hours when received in business hours.
Our language translation company offers Gujarati to English translation services in Faridabad, and a language translator is assigned as per the subject. India Translator is a translation service provider with document translators for bulk work and legal translators for court cases. A document translator near me in Faridabad is reached by email or WhatsApp. For government offices, passport offices and universities, official translators are assigned as per the requirement.
Official Gujarati Translation Services in Faridabad
Official Gujarati translation in Faridabad is mainly required for government offices, courts, passport and visa offices, universities and banks. We translate Gujarati to English and translate from English to Gujarati for documents such as passports, driving licences, vehicle registration certificates and government orders, in full, with personal names written as in the original.
Official Gujarati translation requirement differs from one office to another, so the receiving department is confirmed first. Official document translation services in Faridabad follow the format asked by the office or the university; please share the checklist. Where an office asks for it, an authorised translator near me in Faridabad is assigned.
Official translation of documents such as pension documents, utility bills, bank passbooks and public notices is also provided in Faridabad for Gujarati and English. An official translator near me in Faridabad is available online, and scans are sent by email or WhatsApp. An official translator of documents is assigned as per the subject, and the translation is supplied as a stamped and signed PDF, with hard copies by courier.
Professional Gujarati Interpreter in Faridabad
Gujarati interpreter services in Faridabad are offered for court hearings, hospital visits, property and family meetings, business meetings and government office visits. The interpreter works in consecutive or whispered mode, with English as the partner language.
Gujarati interpreter requests are fewer than translation work, but an expert Gujarati interpreter is arranged whenever it is required. For a Gujarati interpreter in Faridabad, please share the date, venue, duration and subject; a remote interpreter can join short calls by video or phone.
Gujarati Documents We Translate
India Translator handles 200+ Gujarati document types for individuals, corporates, law firms, hospitals, embassies and government agencies across India. Browse by category:
- Birth Certificate
- Marriage Certificate
- Death Certificate
- Police Clearance (PCC)
- Domicile Certificate
- Sponsor Letter
- Passport Pages
- Court Orders / Judgments
- Power of Attorney
- Partnership Deed
- Property Papers
- Affidavits
- Legal Notices
- MOA / AOA
- Degree Certificate
- Mark Sheets / Transcripts
- Migration Certificate
- School Leaving Cert
- DDV (Germany)
- Research Papers
- Medical Reports
- Hospital Records
- Prescriptions / Lab Reports
- Clinical Trial Docs
- Pharma Documentation
- Disability Certificates
- Bank Statements
- Income Tax Returns
- Balance Sheets
- Annual Reports
- Company Registration
- Business Contracts
- Machinery Manuals
- Engineering Specs
- Safety Data Sheets
- Installation Guides
- Patents & Trademarks
- Software Documentation
Gujarati Translation Service Types in Faridabad
Certified Gujarati Translation in Faridabad
Official certified translation on letterhead with notarization and Certificate of Accuracy. Embassy-Ready format — MEA and courts.
Legal Gujarati Translation in Faridabad
Court-certified translation of contracts, property papers and court orders by qualified legal translators.
Technical Gujarati Translation in Faridabad
Machinery, engineering and technical document translation for manufacturing, IT and regulatory compliance.
Academic Gujarati Translation in Faridabad
Degree certificates, transcripts translated for university admissions and scholarship applications worldwide.
Gujarati Immigration Translation in Faridabad
Complete immigration document translation for visas, PR applications and work permits through embassies.
Apostille & MEA Attestation Gujarati Translation in Faridabad
End-to-end apostille for foreign-bound documents. MEA New Delhi attestation in 2 working days.
Gujarati Translation Charges in Faridabad
Our Gujarati Document translation charges in Faridabad depend on the document type, word/page count, certification requirements and turnaround time. Standard translation services start from the rates below. Contact us for an exact quotation based on your document.
| Service | Price | Delivery | Includes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Translation | from ₹600/page | 5–7 days | Simple translation · Company Sign & Seal · Letterhead · Soft Copy PDF |
| Certified Translation POPULAR | ₹850/page | 3–5 days | Letterhead + Certificate of Accuracy |
| Express | ₹1,275/page | 24 hours | Certified + Priority |
| Notarization | ₹200/page | 2–3 days | Notary seal |
| MEA Apostille | ₹1,400/page | 2 working days | Apostille sticker |
*Delivery timelines apply to documents received during business hours (Mon–Sat, 9AM–7PM); turnaround may vary for larger volumes or complex documents.
Gujarati Translation Certificate Samples
View sample translations to understand our quality. Click any sample for full details and download.
Why Choose India Translator for Gujarati Translation?
- Professional Gujarati Translators – Certified translators with domain expertise in legal, medical and technical fields.
- Embassy-Ready – Meets standard certification format accepted by most embassies, courts & government offices.
- ISO-9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 Certified – Quality management system certified by leading international bodies.
- MSME Registered & ISO Certified – Prepared to meet the certification requirements of government offices and courts in India.
- Express Service – Urgent translation gets priority processing, typically within 24 hours, with same-day office submission in Delhi and express pan-India delivery.
- End-to-End Services – Translation + notarization + MEA apostille + embassy attestation under one roof.
- Document Submission & Delivery – Office / email / WhatsApp submission in Delhi NCR; pan-India courier for all cities.
- Transparent Pricing – No hidden charges. Per-page pricing with bulk discounts for large projects.
Gujarati Translation Available Across India
India Translator provides certified Gujarati translation services in 105+ cities across India. Click your city for local pricing, office details, and document submission options:
Other Language Translation Services in Faridabad
In addition to Gujarati translation, India Translator provides certified translation services in 102+ languages. Click any language below for dedicated pricing, certificate samples and city coverage: