Malayalam Translation
Services in Bangalore
Malayalam translation service in Bangalore for 10th and 12th certificates, degree certificates, mark sheets, marriage certificates and PAN cards — Malayalam to English and English to Malayalam translation. Malayalam to English interpreter service in Bangalore for property meetings, court hearings, hospital visits and business meetings, in person or online.
Malayalam Translator in Bangalore — Malayalam Translation Services
Malayalam translator services in Bangalore are provided by India Translator for marriage certificates, birth certificates, degree certificates, mark sheets, income and caste certificates, and ID documents such as Aadhaar and PAN, along with property documents, court documents and other legal documents. We translate any type of single certificate and document with our Malayalam document translator, and our translation agency can also provide Malayalam document translation service for multi-page and bulk translations.
English to Malayalam translation is also given for notices, application forms, circulars and letters that are to be read by Malayalam-speaking families and offices. An English to Malayalam translator in Bangalore is assigned as per the subject, and English to Malayalam document translation is returned with our stamp and signature. Malayalam to English translation is done for transcripts, experience letters, offer letters and bank statements, which are submitted to embassies, universities and banks. Our Malayalam to English translator in Bangalore works on single certificates, and our Malayalam to English document translator checks important documents before delivery. A second linguist reviews every Malayalam to English document translation before delivery.
Malayalam translation in Bangalore is requested by Malayalam-speaking families, employees and firms, and by offices that deal with Malayalam documents, as the city is India's technology capital. Malayalam translators in Bangalore are asked for mainly by IT and software companies, startups, researchers and a large relocating workforce, and by families and students. Malayalam document translation is not only for admission or visas abroad: it is also used in India for courts, government offices, banks and universities. Students and families also need Malayalam certificate translation for scholarship forms, exam forms and study abroad.
Malayalam document translation in Bangalore is mostly required for property matters in Kerala, court cases, school and college admission and visa applications. Other documents often translated are death certificates, diplomas, ration cards, transfer certificates and migration certificates, and every name, date and number is checked against the original. A translator assigned as per the document type handles birth certificate translation from Malayalam to English in Bangalore, and translation of birth certificate into Malayalam is also provided. Residents of Bangalore with property in Kerala send thandaper, possession and encumbrance certificates for translation in Malayalam.
Malayalam to English translator near me in Bangalore works online: send scans by email or WhatsApp and a quotation follows after review. Malayalam language translation services are provided worldwide, and around 35 million (3.5 crore) speakers use Malayalam, mainly in Kerala, Lakshadweep, the Gulf countries, Singapore and Malaysia.
Certified Malayalam Translation Services in Bangalore
Certified Malayalam translation services in Bangalore mean a complete translation with a signed certificate of accuracy, our stamp and signature. Our Malayalam to English translators in Bangalore and English to Malayalam translators in Bangalore provide certified translation from Malayalam to English and English to Malayalam, as part of our certified translation services.
Certified Malayalam translation in Bangalore is also requested for police clearance certificates (PCC), medical reports, prescriptions and vaccination certificates, translated into English for visa, university and bank use. Certified document translation services into Malayalam are also provided for English company profiles, brochures, training material and university notices needed by Malayalam-speaking families. Birth certificate translation near me in Bangalore is done online, and stamped copies come by courier. Certified translation of BIS certificates, factory licences and company registration documents is also done for companies in Bangalore.
Certified Malayalam translation replaces sworn translation services in India, as India has no sworn translators, and notarisation or apostille is added if required. Notarized translation services are offered by our certified translators where an office asks for notarisation or apostille. Acceptance of a certified document depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it. A certified translator near me in Bangalore is assigned to each document, and certificate translation services are delivered online with stamped copies by courier.
Legal Malayalam Translation Services in Bangalore
Legal Malayalam translation in Bangalore is mainly for sale deeds, wills, affidavits and powers of attorney. Each document is assigned to an experienced legal translator as per the subject, domain or the document requirement. For court orders, judgments and partnership deeds, Malayalam to English legal translation and English to Malayalam legal translation are both offered.
Legal translation Malayalam to English is requested in Bangalore by law firms, property owners and people dealing with courts or registration offices, along with IT and software companies, startups, researchers and a large relocating workforce. Legal documents translation services for rent agreements, patents and trademarks are handled by a legal document translator, with certification where required. Legal translation English to Malayalam covers business agreements such as supply, software and licensing agreements with technology firms for companies in Bangalore. Legal document translation services cover MOA and AOA, NDAs and legal notices.
In legal Malayalam translation, party names, clauses and terms are checked with the source, because Malayalam and English legal wording are not the same. A legal translator near me in Bangalore is available online for translation of legal documents, and scans are enough to start. Acceptance of a legal document depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it. Our legal translation services include certification, notarisation or apostille where the Karnataka High Court or another office asks for it. For Malayalam documents that go to the Karnataka High Court, a court language translator is assigned. Contracts and agreements in Malayalam are assigned to a legal language translator.
Malayalam Translation Agency in Bangalore
As one of the well-known translation agencies serving IT and software companies, startups, researchers and a large relocating workforce, as well as families, in Bangalore, the Malayalam translation agency India Translator is ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 certified and has served clients since 2005. India Translator works as a translation agency and translation company, providing professional translation services and document translation services with a translator assigned as per the subject and a second linguist checking every document.
Document translation services near me in Bangalore are delivered online, with stamped copies by courier. Financial records such as income tax returns (ITR), balance sheets, annual reports and credit reports are also accepted under our documents translation services. For students and institutes, academic documents such as research reports, thesis abstracts and syllabus copies are also translated. Business documents such as invoices, packing lists and software documents are translated by our documents translator for companies in Bangalore. Among the noted translation companies in Bangalore, India Translator provides Malayalam and English translation for individuals and businesses.
Online Malayalam to English translation is delivered by email or courier in Bangalore. Malayalam translation to English and English to Malayalam documents can be sent as scans, PDF or Word copies. Translation services near me in Bangalore are delivered by email or courier, and urgent documents can be ready in 24 hours when received in business hours. Our language translation agency also provides English to Malayalam translation services in Bangalore, in Word, PDF or scanned form. Malayalam translation ends with a final check against the source, covering names, dates, figures and place names. We sign an NDA on request, and documents are kept confidential.
Our language translation company offers Malayalam to English translation services in Bangalore, and a language translator is assigned as per the subject. India Translator is a translation service provider with document translators for bulk work and legal translators for court cases. A document translator near me in Bangalore is reached by email or WhatsApp. For government offices, passport offices and universities, official translators are assigned as per the requirement.
Official Malayalam Translation Services in Bangalore
Official Malayalam translation in Bangalore is mainly required for government offices, courts, passport and visa offices, universities and banks. We translate Malayalam to English and translate from English to Malayalam for documents such as passports, driving licences, name-change documents and gazette notifications, in full, with personal names written as in the original.
Official Malayalam translation requirement in Bangalore depends on the office or department need, and it is confirmed before work starts. Official document translation services in Bangalore follow the format asked by the office or the university; please share the checklist. Where an office asks for it, an authorised translator near me in Bangalore is assigned.
Official translation of documents such as bank passbooks, utility bills, pension documents and RTI replies is also provided in Bangalore for Malayalam and English. An official translator near me in Bangalore is available online, and scans are sent by email or WhatsApp. An official translator of documents is assigned as per the subject, and the translation is supplied as a stamped and signed PDF, with hard copies by courier.
Professional Malayalam Interpreter in Bangalore
An experienced Malayalam interpreter in Bangalore is arranged for court hearings, hospital visits, property and family meetings, business meetings and government office visits. The interpreter works in consecutive or whispered mode, with English as the partner language.
Malayalam interpreter requests are fewer than translation work, but an expert Malayalam interpreter is arranged whenever it is required. For a Malayalam interpreter in Bangalore, please share the date, venue, duration and subject; a remote interpreter can join short calls by video or phone.
Malayalam Documents We Translate
India Translator handles 200+ Malayalam document types for individuals, corporates, law firms, hospitals, embassies and government agencies across India. Browse by category:
- Birth Certificate
- Marriage Certificate
- Death Certificate
- Police Clearance (PCC)
- Domicile Certificate
- Sponsor Letter
- Passport Pages
- Court Orders / Judgments
- Power of Attorney
- Partnership Deed
- Property Papers
- Affidavits
- Legal Notices
- MOA / AOA
- Degree Certificate
- Mark Sheets / Transcripts
- Migration Certificate
- School Leaving Cert
- DDV (Germany)
- Research Papers
- Medical Reports
- Hospital Records
- Prescriptions / Lab Reports
- Clinical Trial Docs
- Pharma Documentation
- Disability Certificates
- Bank Statements
- Income Tax Returns
- Balance Sheets
- Annual Reports
- Company Registration
- Business Contracts
- Machinery Manuals
- Engineering Specs
- Safety Data Sheets
- Installation Guides
- Patents & Trademarks
- Software Documentation
Malayalam Translation Service Types in Bangalore
Certified Malayalam Translation in Bangalore
Official certified translation on letterhead with notarization and Certificate of Accuracy. Embassy-Ready format — MEA and courts.
Legal Malayalam Translation in Bangalore
Court-certified translation of contracts, property papers and court orders by qualified legal translators.
Technical Malayalam Translation in Bangalore
Machinery, engineering and technical document translation for manufacturing, IT and regulatory compliance.
Academic Malayalam Translation in Bangalore
Degree certificates, transcripts translated for university admissions and scholarship applications worldwide.
Malayalam Immigration Translation in Bangalore
Complete immigration document translation for visas, PR applications and work permits through embassies.
Apostille & MEA Attestation Malayalam Translation in Bangalore
End-to-end apostille for foreign-bound documents. MEA New Delhi attestation in 2 working days.
Malayalam Translation Charges in Bangalore
Our Malayalam Document translation charges in Bangalore depend on the document type, word/page count, certification requirements and turnaround time. Standard translation services start from the rates below. Contact us for an exact quotation based on your document.
| Service | Price | Delivery | Includes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Translation | from ₹600/page | 5–7 days | Simple translation · Company Sign & Seal · Letterhead · Soft Copy PDF |
| Certified Translation POPULAR | ₹850/page | 3–5 days | Letterhead + Certificate of Accuracy |
| Express | ₹1,275/page | 24 hours | Certified + Priority |
| Notarization | ₹200/page | 2–3 days | Notary seal |
| MEA Apostille | ₹1,400/page | 2 working days | Apostille sticker |
*Delivery timelines apply to documents received during business hours (Mon–Sat, 9AM–7PM); turnaround may vary for larger volumes or complex documents.
Malayalam Translation Certificate Samples
View sample translations to understand our quality. Click any sample for full details and download.
Why Choose India Translator for Malayalam Translation?
- Professional Malayalam Translators – Certified translators with domain expertise in legal, medical and technical fields.
- Embassy-Ready – Meets standard certification format accepted by most embassies, courts & government offices.
- ISO-9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 Certified – Quality management system certified by leading international bodies.
- MSME Registered & ISO Certified – Prepared to meet the certification requirements of government offices and courts in India.
- Express Service – Urgent translation gets priority processing, typically within 24 hours, with same-day office submission in Delhi and express pan-India delivery.
- End-to-End Services – Translation + notarization + MEA apostille + embassy attestation under one roof.
- Document Submission & Delivery – Office / email / WhatsApp submission in Delhi NCR; pan-India courier for all cities.
- Transparent Pricing – No hidden charges. Per-page pricing with bulk discounts for large projects.
Malayalam Translation Available Across India
India Translator provides certified Malayalam translation services in 105+ cities across India. Click your city for local pricing, office details, and document submission options:
Other Language Translation Services in Bangalore
In addition to Malayalam translation, India Translator provides certified translation services in 102+ languages. Click any language below for dedicated pricing, certificate samples and city coverage: