Persian (Farsi) Translation
Services in Gandhinagar
Farsi translation services in Gandhinagar for degree certificates, mark sheets, 10th certificates, passports and visa documents — Farsi to English and English to Farsi translation. Farsi interpreter service in Gandhinagar for visa interviews, delegation visits, B2B meetings and exhibitions, in person or online.
Farsi Translator in Gandhinagar — Farsi Translation Services
Farsi translator services in Gandhinagar are given by India Translator for personal certificates, visa and admission documents, and business documents. Our Farsi document translator translates any type of single certificate and document, and for multi-page and bulk translations our translation agency can also provide Farsi document translation services.
Farsi to English translation is offered for certificates, admission and visa documents, and business documents. English to Farsi translation is provided for documents that are to be submitted in Iran. Farsi to Hindi translation is also offered for records and documents needed in India. Gujarati to Farsi translation is offered for certificates, personal documents and business documents. A Farsi to English translator in Gandhinagar is assigned as per the subject, and important documents also go to our Farsi to English document translator for a full check. Farsi to English translation services in Gandhinagar cover single certificates as well as long business documents. Online Farsi to English translation is available for scans sent by email or WhatsApp, and we translate Farsi to English and translate from English to Farsi for individuals, companies and institutes.
Farsi translation is needed by government bodies and IT firms in Gandhinagar, as the city is Gujarat's planned capital city. Farsi document translation is not only for admission or visas abroad: it is also used in India for courts, government offices, banks and universities. Visa files, sponsor letters and tour documents for travel to Iran are assigned to an experienced Farsi translator who knows consular requirements. Students and families in Gandhinagar also require Farsi translation for study and business in Iran. Documents for use abroad are translated by an English to Farsi translator in Gandhinagar, and English to Farsi document translation is checked against the original before delivery.
Farsi document translation in Gandhinagar is mostly required for admission to Iranian universities, trade and business visas, residence documents and family documents. The most requested documents are birth certificates, marriage certificates, passports, police clearance certificates (PCC), visa documents, 10th and 12th certificates, school certificates, diploma and degree certificates, college degrees, mark sheets, migration certificates and bank statements, and every name, date and number is matched with the passport. Farsi certificate translation is mostly for birth, marriage, degree and visa documents, and a translator is assigned as per the document type. Birth certificate translation from Farsi to English, and translation of birth certificate into Farsi, are both provided with a final check by a Farsi language translator in Gandhinagar.
Farsi language translation service is provided worldwide, and around 110 million (11 crore) speakers use Farsi, mainly in Iran, Afghanistan and Tajikistan. Farsi translation services in Gandhinagar are done online: send clear scans through email or WhatsApp and a quotation follows after review.
Certified Persian (Farsi) Translation Services in Gandhinagar
A certified Farsi translation in Gandhinagar is a complete translation with a signed certificate of accuracy, stamp and signature. Our certified translation services between Farsi and English are done by an expert certified translator, both ways. Our Farsi to English translators in Gandhinagar and English to Farsi translators in Gandhinagar prepare every copy, which is then signed by one of our certified translators.
Certified Farsi translation into English is requested in Gandhinagar for birth, marriage and death certificates, degrees, transcripts, police clearance certificates, medical reports and visa documents, personal certificates and licences. We provide certified document translation services into Farsi for Indian documents needed in Iran, for visas, employment, study and registration. Certified translation Farsi to English is prepared by an experienced translator in Gandhinagar.
Certified Farsi translation is provided in place of sworn translation services as India has no sworn translators, with notarisation or apostille if required. Acceptance of a certified document depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it. For a certified Farsi translator near me in Gandhinagar or certificate translation services online, share scans on email or WhatsApp and receive stamped copies by courier. A Farsi to English certified translation is checked by a certified document translator before it is signed. Notarized translation is also offered for Farsi documents that need notarisation.
Professional Persian (Farsi) Interpreter in Gandhinagar
An experienced Farsi interpreter in Gandhinagar is arranged for visa interviews, delegation meetings, tourist groups, conferences and court hearings. Briefing material is shared before the date, and the mode is decided by the size of the room and the length of the session. Our expert Farsi interpreters work with English or Hindi as the partner language.
Farsi interpreter requirement in Gandhinagar comes mostly from government bodies and IT firms. The usual jobs are meetings with visiting delegations and tour operators from Iran with a B2B interpreter, tourism and trade fair stalls with an exhibition interpreter, and guided tours, site visits and hospitality assignments with an escort interpreter. We also provide interpreters in Gandhinagar for visa interviews, hospital visits and court hearings, and we brief them on the documents in advance.
For a Farsi interpreter service requirement in Gandhinagar, please send the date, venue, duration and subject; short calls can be interpreted remotely by video or phone. Travel for an interpreter from another city is quoted separately, and an NDA can be signed on request. A Farsi language interpreter in Gandhinagar is also arranged for training sessions and business negotiations. A Farsi to English interpreter translates both ways in the same session, so each side can speak in its own language.
Persian (Farsi) Translation Agency in Gandhinagar
Certified Farsi translation company in Gandhinagar: India Translator holds ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 certification and has served government bodies and IT firms, law firms, hospitals and families in Gandhinagar since 2005. The same path is followed for each order: review, quotation, translation by a specialist, a check by another linguist and delivery. A Farsi translation company with a fixed review process serves repeat clients from Gandhinagar. India Translator works as a translation agency and translation company, providing document translation services, certified translation and legal translation for Farsi. India Translator is also one of the well-known translation agencies serving clients in Gandhinagar.
The Farsi translation agency translates personal and academic documents for Gandhinagar, besides government letters, licence documents, and medical documents such as reports and certificates. No office visit is required: the order, the review and the delivery are all online, with a translator assigned by subject. A Farsi translator is available for Gandhinagar and nearby towns, and a second linguist reviews the document. A regular request from Gandhinagar is translation into Farsi of company profiles, tenders and certificates. For students and institutes in Gandhinagar, academic records such as school certificates, college degrees, 10th and 12th certificates, diplomas and research reports are translated. We are among the acclaimed Farsi translation companies in Gandhinagar, and a professional Farsi translator in Gandhinagar is assigned as per the subject. Our documents translator checks each copy against the original.
Every Farsi translation is compared with the source for names, dates, figures, units and product terms before release. For close deadlines, delivery normally in 24 hours is available for documents received in business hours, and an NDA can be signed if wanted. A Farsi translation service in Gandhinagar works as one order, from quotation to delivery. Translation of financial records, including income tax returns (ITR), balance sheets, annual reports, credit reports and bank statements, is also available in Gandhinagar. As a language translation company, we provide language translation services between Farsi and English in Gandhinagar, with a Farsi language translator assigned as per the subject. We offer professional translation services for individuals, companies and institutes. Farsi documents translation services in Gandhinagar are available for single and bulk requirements.
As a language translation agency, India Translator also offers English to Farsi translation services in Gandhinagar. Being a translation service provider, we assign document translators and legal translators as per the subject.
Official Persian (Farsi) Translation Services in Gandhinagar
Official Farsi translation services in Gandhinagar are mainly requested for visa applications for Iran, residence permits, study and business in Iran and registration of ventures with Iranian partners. Official translation of documents such as birth and marriage certificates, degrees, mark sheets, police clearance certificates, passports and company registration documents is done in full, and names follow the passport.
Official Farsi translation requirement depends on the office or department need, and we confirm it before starting. Official document translation follows the format asked by the Embassy of Iran in New Delhi, Iranian visa offices or the university, so please share the checklist. Official translation Farsi to English is delivered only after a check of the format asked by the office, and Farsi to English document translation follows the same check. An official Farsi translator in Gandhinagar checks names, dates and numbers against the passport.
Official Farsi translation of school and college records, migration and domicile certificates, and ID documents such as PAN, Aadhaar and driving licence is also provided in Gandhinagar. A stamped copy is provided with the translation, and printed copies can be couriered. An official translator of documents is assigned as per the document type. Official document translation services in Gandhinagar are available for individuals, companies and institutes.
Legal Persian (Farsi) Translation Services in Gandhinagar
An experienced legal Farsi translator in Gandhinagar translates contracts, court orders, affidavits, powers of attorney, company documents and intellectual property documents. Each document is assigned to an experienced legal translator as per the subject, domain or the document requirement. Farsi to English legal translation is done for foreign contracts, judgments and notices received in Gandhinagar.
Legal Farsi translation in Gandhinagar is requested by law firms, government bodies and IT firms and families dealing with courts or immigration offices. Legal document translation includes tour, hospitality and business agreements with partners in Iran, NDAs, property deeds, MOA and AOA, partnership deeds and legal notices. English to Farsi legal translation is prepared for Indian contracts and notices needed abroad. Legal document translation services in Gandhinagar are available for single documents as well as bulk projects.
In legal Farsi translation, party names and terms are verified with the source, because Farsi and Indian legal wording are not the same. Our legal translation services also include certification, notarisation or apostille for use before the Gujarat High Court or an authority in Iran. A legal document translator handles legal documents translation services for rent agreements and legal notices, with certification where required. Legal translation Farsi to English is checked by a second linguist, and a court language translator is assigned for court documents. Legal translation English to Farsi is reviewed in the same way by a legal language translator. Acceptance of a legal translation depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it.
Persian (Farsi) Documents We Translate
India Translator handles 200+ Persian (Farsi) document types for individuals, corporates, law firms, hospitals, embassies and government agencies across India. Browse by category:
- Birth Certificate
- Marriage Certificate
- Death Certificate
- Police Clearance (PCC)
- Domicile Certificate
- Sponsor Letter
- Passport Pages
- Court Orders / Judgments
- Power of Attorney
- Partnership Deed
- Property Papers
- Affidavits
- Legal Notices
- MOA / AOA
- Degree Certificate
- Mark Sheets / Transcripts
- Migration Certificate
- School Leaving Cert
- DDV (Germany)
- Research Papers
- Medical Reports
- Hospital Records
- Prescriptions / Lab Reports
- Clinical Trial Docs
- Pharma Documentation
- Disability Certificates
- Bank Statements
- Income Tax Returns
- Balance Sheets
- Annual Reports
- Company Registration
- Business Contracts
- Machinery Manuals
- Engineering Specs
- Safety Data Sheets
- Installation Guides
- Patents & Trademarks
- Software Documentation
Persian (Farsi) Translation Service Types in Gandhinagar
Certified Persian (Farsi) Translation in Gandhinagar
Official certified translation on letterhead with notarization and Certificate of Accuracy. Embassy-Ready format — MEA and courts.
Legal Persian (Farsi) Translation in Gandhinagar
Court-certified translation of contracts, property papers and court orders by qualified legal translators.
Technical Persian (Farsi) Translation in Gandhinagar
Machinery, engineering and technical document translation for manufacturing, IT and regulatory compliance.
Academic Persian (Farsi) Translation in Gandhinagar
Degree certificates, transcripts translated for university admissions and scholarship applications worldwide.
Persian (Farsi) Immigration Translation in Gandhinagar
Complete immigration document translation for visas, PR applications and work permits through embassies.
Apostille & MEA Attestation Persian (Farsi) Translation in Gandhinagar
End-to-end apostille for foreign-bound documents. MEA New Delhi attestation in 2 working days.
Persian (Farsi) Translation Charges in Gandhinagar
Our Persian (Farsi) Document translation charges in Gandhinagar depend on the document type, word/page count, certification requirements and turnaround time. Standard translation services start from the rates below. Contact us for an exact quotation based on your document.
| Service | Price | Delivery | Includes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Translation | from ₹600/page | 5–7 days | Simple translation · Company Sign & Seal · Letterhead · Soft Copy PDF |
| Certified Translation POPULAR | ₹850/page | 3–5 days | Letterhead + Certificate of Accuracy |
| Express | ₹1,275/page | 24 hours | Certified + Priority |
| Notarization | ₹200/page | 2–3 days | Notary seal |
| MEA Apostille | ₹1,400/page | 2 working days | Apostille sticker |
*Delivery timelines apply to documents received during business hours (Mon–Sat, 9AM–7PM); turnaround may vary for larger volumes or complex documents.
Persian (Farsi) Translation Certificate Samples
View sample translations to understand our quality. Click any sample for full details and download.
Why Choose India Translator for Persian (Farsi) Translation?
- Professional Persian (Farsi) Translators – Certified translators with domain expertise in legal, medical and technical fields.
- Embassy-Ready – Meets standard certification format accepted by most embassies, courts & government offices.
- ISO-9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 Certified – Quality management system certified by leading international bodies.
- MSME Registered & ISO Certified – Prepared to meet the certification requirements of government offices and courts in India.
- Express Service – Urgent translation gets priority processing, typically within 24 hours, with same-day office submission in Delhi and express pan-India delivery.
- End-to-End Services – Translation + notarization + MEA apostille + embassy attestation under one roof.
- Document Submission & Delivery – Office / email / WhatsApp submission in Delhi NCR; pan-India courier for all cities.
- Transparent Pricing – No hidden charges. Per-page pricing with bulk discounts for large projects.
Persian (Farsi) Translation Available Across India
India Translator provides certified Persian (Farsi) translation services in 105+ cities across India. Click your city for local pricing, office details, and document submission options:
Other Language Translation Services in Gandhinagar
In addition to Persian (Farsi) translation, India Translator provides certified translation services in 102+ languages. Click any language below for dedicated pricing, certificate samples and city coverage: