Sinhala Translation
Services in Karnal
Sinhala document translator in Karnal for passports, visa documents, degree certificates, marriage certificates and police clearance certificate (PCC) — Sinhala to English and English to Sinhala translation. Sinhala interpreter service in Karnal for university meetings, orientation sessions, visa interviews and exhibitions, in person or online.
Sinhala Translator in Karnal — Sinhala Translation Services
Sinhala translation services in Karnal are offered for personal certificates, visa and admission documents, and business documents, as well as annual reports. Our Sinhala document translator translates any type of single certificate and document, and our translation agency can also provide Sinhala document translation services for multi-page and bulk translations.
Sinhala to English translation is offered for certificates, admission and visa documents, and business documents. English to Sinhala translation is offered for documents that are to be submitted in Sri Lanka. Sinhala to Hindi translation is also offered for records and documents needed in India. Punjabi to Sinhala translation is provided for certificates, personal documents and business documents. A Sinhala to English translator in Karnal is assigned as per the subject, and important documents also go to our Sinhala to English document translator for a full check. Sinhala to English translation services in Karnal cover single certificates as well as long business documents. Online Sinhala to English translation is available for scans sent by email or WhatsApp, and we translate Sinhala to English and translate from English to Sinhala for individuals, companies and institutes.
Sinhala translator requests from Karnal are mostly from agri-research bodies and businesses, as the city is an agricultural research hub. Sinhala document translation is not only for admission or visas abroad: it is also used in India for courts, government offices, banks and universities. Admission letters, recommendation letters and language certificates for study in Sri Lanka are assigned to an expert Sinhala translator who knows academic records. Sinhala translation is also requested by students and families for study, work and business in Sri Lanka. Documents for use abroad are translated by an English to Sinhala translator in Karnal, and English to Sinhala document translation is checked against the original before delivery.
Requests for Sinhala document translation in Karnal are normally for admission to Sri Lankan universities, business visas, work permits, medical visas and family documents. The most requested documents are birth certificates, marriage certificates, police clearance certificates (PCC), passports, visa documents, 10th and 12th certificates, school certificates, diploma and degree certificates, college degrees, mark sheets, migration certificates and bank statements, and every name, date and number is matched with the passport. Sinhala certificate translation is mainly for birth, marriage, degree and visa documents, and a translator is assigned as per the document type. Birth certificate translation from Sinhala to English, and translation of birth certificate into Sinhala, are both provided with a final check by a Sinhala language translator in Karnal.
Sinhala is spoken by about 17 million (1.7 crore) speakers, mainly in Sri Lanka, and Sinhala language translation service is provided worldwide. Sinhala translation services in Karnal are offered without an office visit, and a quotation is sent after the scans are reviewed.
Certified Sinhala Translation Services in Karnal
Certified Sinhala translation services in Karnal come with a signed certificate of accuracy, our stamp and signature. Certified translation from Sinhala to English and English to Sinhala is done by an expert certified translator, as part of our certified translation services. Our Sinhala to English translators in Karnal and English to Sinhala translators in Karnal prepare every copy, which is then signed by one of our certified translators.
Certified Sinhala translation services in Karnal mainly cover birth, marriage and death certificates, degrees, transcripts, police clearance certificates, medical reports and admission letters and language certificates, translated into English. Certified document translation into Sinhala is also provided for Indian documents needed in Sri Lanka, such as visa, employment, study and registration documents. Certified translation Sinhala to English is prepared by an experienced translator in Karnal. Certified document translation services in Karnal cover Indian documents needed abroad, for visas, jobs, study and registration.
Certified Sinhala translation is provided in place of sworn translation services as India has no sworn translators, with notarisation or apostille if required. Acceptance of a certified document depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it. For a certified Sinhala translator near me in Karnal, scans sent on email or WhatsApp are enough for certificate translation services, and stamped copies come by courier. A Sinhala to English certified translation is checked by a certified document translator before it is signed. Notarized translation is also offered for Sinhala documents that need notarisation.
Professional Sinhala Interpreter in Karnal
Professional Sinhala interpreters in Karnal are assigned to university meetings, admission and visa interviews, education fairs, conferences and hospital visits. A prior briefing is part of every interpreter requirement, and the mode is decided by the size and purpose of the meeting. English and Hindi are paired with Sinhala. A Sinhala interpreter in Karnal is arranged on site or online.
Sinhala interpreters in Karnal are requested mainly by agri-research bodies and businesses. A B2B interpreter is sent for university and institute meetings with delegations from Sri Lanka, an exhibition interpreter for education fairs and admission events, and a liaison interpreter for campus visits, counselling sessions and student orientation. We also provide interpreters in Karnal for visa interviews, hospital visits and court hearings, and we brief them on the documents in advance.
A Sinhala interpreter service requirement in Karnal starts with the date, venue, duration and subject, and a remote interpreter can join short calls by video or phone. Out-of-town interpreters are available, with travel quoted separately, and an NDA is offered on request. A Sinhala language interpreter in Karnal is also arranged for training sessions and business negotiations. A Sinhala to English interpreter translates both ways in the same session, so each side can speak in its own language.
Sinhala Translation Agency in Karnal
Sinhala translation company India Translator is ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 certified and has handled requests from agri-research bodies and businesses, law firms, hospitals and families in Karnal since 2005. The same path is followed for each order: review, quotation, translation by a specialist, a check by another linguist and delivery. A Sinhala translation company with a fixed review process serves repeat clients from Karnal. India Translator works as a translation agency and translation company, providing document translation services, certified translation and legal translation for Sinhala. India Translator is also one of the eminent translation agencies serving clients in Karnal.
The Sinhala translation agency translates personal and academic documents for Karnal, besides admission letters, recommendation letters, and medical documents such as reports and certificates. We complete requests online, each with a translator assigned as per the subject. We provide Sinhala translators in Karnal and nearby towns, assigned by subject and checked by a second linguist. Clients in Karnal regularly ask for translation into Sinhala of company profiles, tenders and certificates. For students and institutes in Karnal, academic records such as school certificates, college degrees, 10th and 12th certificates, diplomas and research reports are translated. We are among the best Sinhala translation companies in Karnal, and a professional Sinhala translator in Karnal is assigned as per the subject. Our documents translator checks each copy against the original.
Every Sinhala translation is compared with the source for names, dates, figures, units and product terms before release. We can deliver urgent documents fast, usually within 24 hours for documents received during business hours, and we sign an NDA on request. A Sinhala translation service in Karnal works as one order, from quotation to delivery. Translation of financial records, including income tax returns (ITR), balance sheets, annual reports, credit reports and bank statements, is also available in Karnal. As a language translation company, we provide language translation services between Sinhala and English in Karnal, with a Sinhala language translator assigned as per the subject. We offer professional translation services for individuals, companies and institutes. Sinhala documents translation services in Karnal are available for single and bulk requirements.
As a language translation agency, India Translator also offers English to Sinhala translation services in Karnal. Being a translation service provider, we assign document translators and legal translators as per the subject.
Official Sinhala Translation Services in Karnal
Official Sinhala translation in Karnal is mainly required for visas to Sri Lanka, residence permits, study, work and business in Sri Lanka and company registration with Sri Lankan partners. Official translation of documents such as birth and marriage certificates, degrees, mark sheets, police clearance certificates, passports and company registration documents is done in full, and personal names are written as in the passport.
Official Sinhala translation requirement depends on the office or department need, and we confirm it before starting. Official document translation follows the format asked by the High Commission of Sri Lanka in New Delhi, Sri Lankan visa offices or the university; please send the checklist. Official translation Sinhala to English is delivered only after a check of the format asked by the office, and Sinhala to English document translation follows the same check. An official Sinhala translator in Karnal checks names, dates and numbers against the passport.
Sinhala official translator services in Karnal are also given for school certificates, college degrees, mark sheets, migration certificates and ID documents. A stamped copy is provided with the translation, and printed copies can be couriered. An official translator of documents is assigned as per the document type. Official document translation services in Karnal are available for individuals, companies and institutes.
Legal Sinhala Translation Services in Karnal
An expert legal Sinhala translator in Karnal translates contracts, court orders, affidavits, powers of attorney, company documents and intellectual property documents. An experienced legal translator is assigned as per the subject, domain or the document requirement. Sinhala to English legal translation is done for foreign contracts, judgments and notices received in Karnal.
Legal Sinhala translation requirement in Karnal is mainly from law firms, agri-research bodies and businesses and families dealing with courts or immigration offices. Our legal document translation includes exchange, collaboration and scholarship agreements with institutions in Sri Lanka, NDAs, property deeds, partnership deeds and legal notices. English to Sinhala legal translation is prepared for Indian contracts and notices needed abroad. Legal document translation services in Karnal are available for single documents as well as bulk projects.
Legal terms in Sinhala are verified with the source and a glossary is kept for longer documents, because Sinhala and Indian legal wording are not the same. Our legal translation services include certification, notarisation or apostille for use before the Punjab and Haryana High Court or in Sri Lanka. A legal document translator handles legal documents translation services for rent agreements and legal notices, with certification where required. Legal translation Sinhala to English is checked by a second linguist, and a court language translator is assigned for court documents. Legal translation English to Sinhala is reviewed in the same way by a legal language translator. Acceptance of a legal translation depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it.
Sinhala Documents We Translate
India Translator handles 200+ Sinhala document types for individuals, corporates, law firms, hospitals, embassies and government agencies across India. Browse by category:
- Birth Certificate
- Marriage Certificate
- Death Certificate
- Police Clearance (PCC)
- Domicile Certificate
- Sponsor Letter
- Passport Pages
- Court Orders / Judgments
- Power of Attorney
- Partnership Deed
- Property Papers
- Affidavits
- Legal Notices
- MOA / AOA
- Degree Certificate
- Mark Sheets / Transcripts
- Migration Certificate
- School Leaving Cert
- DDV (Germany)
- Research Papers
- Medical Reports
- Hospital Records
- Prescriptions / Lab Reports
- Clinical Trial Docs
- Pharma Documentation
- Disability Certificates
- Bank Statements
- Income Tax Returns
- Balance Sheets
- Annual Reports
- Company Registration
- Business Contracts
- Machinery Manuals
- Engineering Specs
- Safety Data Sheets
- Installation Guides
- Patents & Trademarks
- Software Documentation
Sinhala Translation Service Types in Karnal
Certified Sinhala Translation in Karnal
Official certified translation on letterhead with notarization and Certificate of Accuracy. Embassy-Ready format — MEA and courts.
Legal Sinhala Translation in Karnal
Court-certified translation of contracts, property papers and court orders by qualified legal translators.
Technical Sinhala Translation in Karnal
Machinery, engineering and technical document translation for manufacturing, IT and regulatory compliance.
Academic Sinhala Translation in Karnal
Degree certificates, transcripts translated for university admissions and scholarship applications worldwide.
Sinhala Immigration Translation in Karnal
Complete immigration document translation for visas, PR applications and work permits through embassies.
Apostille & MEA Attestation Sinhala Translation in Karnal
End-to-end apostille for foreign-bound documents. MEA New Delhi attestation in 2 working days.
Sinhala Translation Charges in Karnal
Our Sinhala Document translation charges in Karnal depend on the document type, word/page count, certification requirements and turnaround time. Standard translation services start from the rates below. Contact us for an exact quotation based on your document.
| Service | Price | Delivery | Includes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Translation | from ₹600/page | 5–7 days | Simple translation · Company Sign & Seal · Letterhead · Soft Copy PDF |
| Certified Translation POPULAR | ₹850/page | 3–5 days | Letterhead + Certificate of Accuracy |
| Express | ₹1,275/page | 24 hours | Certified + Priority |
| Notarization | ₹200/page | 2–3 days | Notary seal |
| MEA Apostille | ₹1,400/page | 2 working days | Apostille sticker |
*Delivery timelines apply to documents received during business hours (Mon–Sat, 9AM–7PM); turnaround may vary for larger volumes or complex documents.
Sinhala Translation Certificate Samples
View sample translations to understand our quality. Click any sample for full details and download.
Why Choose India Translator for Sinhala Translation?
- Professional Sinhala Translators – Certified translators with domain expertise in legal, medical and technical fields.
- Embassy-Ready – Meets standard certification format accepted by most embassies, courts & government offices.
- ISO-9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 Certified – Quality management system certified by leading international bodies.
- MSME Registered & ISO Certified – Prepared to meet the certification requirements of government offices and courts in India.
- Express Service – Urgent translation gets priority processing, typically within 24 hours, with same-day office submission in Delhi and express pan-India delivery.
- End-to-End Services – Translation + notarization + MEA apostille + embassy attestation under one roof.
- Document Submission & Delivery – Office / email / WhatsApp submission in Delhi NCR; pan-India courier for all cities.
- Transparent Pricing – No hidden charges. Per-page pricing with bulk discounts for large projects.
Sinhala Translation Available Across India
India Translator provides certified Sinhala translation services in 105+ cities across India. Click your city for local pricing, office details, and document submission options:
Other Language Translation Services in Karnal
In addition to Sinhala translation, India Translator provides certified translation services in 102+ languages. Click any language below for dedicated pricing, certificate samples and city coverage: