Italian Translation
Services in Gurugram
Italian document translator in Gurugram for mark sheets, 10th and 12th certificates, migration certificates and bank statements — Italian to English and English to Italian translation. Italian interpreter in Gurugram for supplier audits, machine commissioning, B2B meetings and exhibitions, on site or online.
Italian Translator in Gurugram — Italian Translation Services
Italian translation services in Gurugram are offered for personal certificates, visa and admission documents, and business documents, along with patents and trademarks, machinery manuals and income tax returns (ITR). Our Italian document translator translates any type of single certificate and document, and our translation agency can also provide Italian document translation services for multi-page and bulk translations.
Italian to English translation is provided for documents sent from Italy, such as certificates, letters, invoices and agreements. English to Italian translation is also given for documents that are to be submitted in Italy. Italian to Hindi translation is also provided for records and documents needed in India. Punjabi to Italian translation is given for local-language certificates, school records and company documents. An Italian to English translator in Gurugram is assigned as per the subject, and important documents also go to our Italian to English document translator for a full check. Italian to English translation services in Gurugram cover single certificates as well as long business documents. Online Italian to English translation is available for scans sent by email or WhatsApp, and we translate Italian to English and translate from English to Italian for individuals, companies and institutes.
Italian translator requests from Gurugram are mostly from multinational corporate headquarters, as the city is a modern corporate and expat hub. Italian document translation is not only for admission or visas abroad: it is also used in India for courts, government offices, banks and universities. Installation guides, test reports and quality documents of equipment from Italy are assigned to an expert Italian translator who knows the subject. Italian translation of documents is also needed by students and families for study, work and residence in Italy. Documents for use abroad are translated by an English to Italian translator in Gurugram, and English to Italian document translation is checked against the original before delivery.
Italian document translation in Gurugram is mainly required for admission to Italian universities, work and seasonal visas, residence permits and family reunion. The most requested documents are birth certificates, marriage certificates, police clearance certificates (PCC), passports, visa documents, 10th and 12th certificates, school certificates, diploma and degree certificates, college degrees, mark sheets, migration certificates and bank statements, and every name, date and number is matched with the passport. Authorized Italian translation and Italian documents translation are done by a translator assigned as per the document type, mainly for birth, marriage, degree and visa documents. Birth certificate translation from Italian to English, and translation of birth certificate into Italian, are both provided with a final check by an Italian language translator in Gurugram.
Italian translation services are mainly provided in India, with Italian language services, and the language is spoken by around 85 million (8.5 crore) speakers, mainly in Italy, Switzerland, San Marino and Vatican City. Italian language translation in Gurugram needs no office visit: send documents through email or WhatsApp and we give a quotation after review, and documents translation in Italian is delivered online. Documents can also be submitted at our Janakpuri office in Delhi.
Certified Italian Translation Services in Gurugram
Certified Italian translation services in Gurugram come with a signed certificate of accuracy, our stamp and signature. Our certified translation services between Italian and English are done by an experienced certified translator, in both directions. Our Italian to English translators in Gurugram and English to Italian translators in Gurugram prepare every copy, which is then signed by one of our certified translators.
Certified Italian translation services in Gurugram mostly cover birth, marriage and death certificates, degrees, transcripts, police clearance certificates, medical reports and company documents, quality certificates and inspection reports, translated into English. Certified document translation into Italian is also provided for Indian documents needed in Italy, such as visa, employment, study and registration documents. Certified translation Italian to English is prepared by an experienced translator in Gurugram. Certified document translation services in Gurugram cover Indian documents needed abroad, for visas, jobs, study and registration.
Certified Italian translation is provided in place of sworn translation services, as India has no sworn translators, and notarisation or apostille is added if required. Acceptance of a certified translation depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it. For a certified Italian translator near me in Gurugram or certificate translation services online, send clear scans through email or WhatsApp and receive stamped hard copies by courier. We provide notarized translation where notarisation is required. An Italian to English certified translation is checked by a certified document translator before it is signed.
Professional Italian Interpreter in Gurugram
Professional Italian interpreters in Gurugram are assigned to B2B meetings, plant and factory audits, equipment installation visits, exhibitions, conferences and visa interviews. Briefing material is shared before the date, and the mode is decided by the size of the room and the length of the session. English and Hindi are the usual partner languages.
Italian interpreter requirement in Gurugram comes mostly from multinational corporate headquarters. Mainly requested are equipment purchase talks and joint-venture meetings with Italian suppliers (B2B interpreter), industrial machinery and automotive exhibitions (exhibition interpreter) and machine installation, operator training and quality audits at plants (technical interpreter). For individuals in Gurugram, we provide interpreters for visa interviews, medical consultations and court hearings. When a supplier from Italy sends its engineers or specialists to Gurugram, the interpreter follows the whole sequence: installation, training, quality inspection and handover.
An Italian interpreter in Gurugram is confirmed once the date, venue, duration and subject are known, and a remote interpreter is available for calls and short sessions. We can bring interpreters from other cities to Gurugram, and a non-disclosure agreement is available. An Italian language interpreter in Gurugram is also arranged for training sessions and business negotiations. An Italian to English interpreter translates both ways in the same session, so each side can speak in its own language.
Italian Translation Agency in Gurugram
Certified Italian translation company in Gurugram: India Translator holds ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 certification and has served multinational corporate headquarters, law firms, hospitals and families in Gurugram since 2005. Each order goes from review and quotation to a specialist translator, then to a second linguist for checking, and then to delivery by email or courier. Clients in Gurugram prefer the Italian translation company for its review step and steady quality. As a translation agency and translation company, we offer certified translation, legal translation and document translation services for Italian work. India Translator is also one of the best translation agencies serving clients in Gurugram.
Clients of the Italian translation agency in Gurugram come for personal and academic documents, business documents such as purchase orders and machine manuals, and medical documents including reports and certificates. An Italian translator is assigned as per the subject, and the whole order can be completed online without an office visit. In Gurugram and nearby towns, we provide an experienced Italian translator assigned as per the subject, and a second linguist reviews the work. Clients in Gurugram regularly ask for translation into Italian of company profiles, tenders and certificates. For students and institutes in Gurugram, academic records such as school certificates, college degrees, 10th and 12th certificates, diplomas and research reports are translated. We are among the acclaimed Italian translation companies in Gurugram, and a professional Italian translator in Gurugram is assigned as per the subject. Our documents translator checks each copy against the original.
Italian translation is verified against the original for names, dates, figures, units and product terms before it is sent. For close deadlines, delivery normally in 24 hours is available for documents received in business hours, and an NDA can be signed if wanted. An Italian translation service in Gurugram works as one order, from quotation to delivery. In Gurugram, financial records like bank statements, income tax returns (ITR), balance sheets, annual reports and credit reports are also translated. As a language translation company, we provide language translation services between Italian and English in Gurugram, with an Italian language translator assigned as per the subject. We offer professional translation services for individuals, companies and institutes. Italian documents translation services in Gurugram are available for single and bulk requirements.
As a language translation agency, India Translator also offers English to Italian translation services in Gurugram. Being a translation service provider, we assign document translators and legal translators as per the subject.
Official Italian Translation Services in Gurugram
An official Italian translator in Gurugram is mainly required for visas to Italy, residence permits, study, work and residence in Italy and company registration with Italian partners. Official translation of documents such as birth and marriage certificates, degrees, mark sheets, police clearance certificates, passports and company registration documents is done completely, and personal names are written as in the passport.
Official Italian translation requirement is decided by the office or department need, so we confirm it first. Official document translation follows the format asked by the Embassy of Italy in New Delhi, Italian visa application centres or the university; please send the checklist. Official translation Italian to English is delivered only after a check of the format asked by the office, and Italian to English document translation follows the same check.
Official Italian translation in Gurugram also includes 10th and 12th certificates, diploma and degree certificates, mark sheets, migration certificates and personal ID documents. Each document is translated in full and delivered as a stamped PDF, with hard copies by courier on request. An official translator of documents is assigned as per the document type. Official document translation services in Gurugram are available for individuals, companies and institutes.
Legal Italian Translation Services in Gurugram
Legal Italian translation services in Gurugram are offered for contracts, court orders, affidavits, powers of attorney, company documents and intellectual property documents. An expert legal translator is selected as per the subject, domain or the document requirement. Italian to English legal translation is done for foreign contracts, judgments and notices received in Gurugram.
Legal Italian translation in Gurugram is requested by law firms, multinational corporate headquarters and families dealing with courts or immigration offices. Our legal document translation includes technology, supply and joint-venture agreements with Italian manufacturers, NDAs, property deeds, partnership deeds and legal notices. English to Italian legal translation is prepared for Indian contracts and notices needed abroad. Legal document translation services in Gurugram are available for single documents as well as bulk projects.
Legal terms in Italian are checked with the source and a glossary is kept for longer documents, because Italian and Indian legal wording are not the same. Our legal translation services include certification, notarisation or apostille for use before the Punjab and Haryana High Court or in Italy. Acceptance of a legal document depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it. A legal document translator handles legal documents translation services for rent agreements and legal notices, with certification where required. Legal translation Italian to English is checked by a second linguist, and a court language translator is assigned for court documents. Legal translation English to Italian is reviewed in the same way by a legal language translator.
Italian Documents We Translate
India Translator handles 200+ Italian document types for individuals, corporates, law firms, hospitals, embassies and government agencies across India. Browse by category:
- Birth Certificate
- Marriage Certificate
- Death Certificate
- Police Clearance (PCC)
- Domicile Certificate
- Sponsor Letter
- Passport Pages
- Court Orders / Judgments
- Power of Attorney
- Partnership Deed
- Property Papers
- Affidavits
- Legal Notices
- MOA / AOA
- Degree Certificate
- Mark Sheets / Transcripts
- Migration Certificate
- School Leaving Cert
- DDV (Germany)
- Research Papers
- Medical Reports
- Hospital Records
- Prescriptions / Lab Reports
- Clinical Trial Docs
- Pharma Documentation
- Disability Certificates
- Bank Statements
- Income Tax Returns
- Balance Sheets
- Annual Reports
- Company Registration
- Business Contracts
- Machinery Manuals
- Engineering Specs
- Safety Data Sheets
- Installation Guides
- Patents & Trademarks
- Software Documentation
Italian Translation Service Types in Gurugram
Certified Italian Translation in Gurugram
Official certified translation on letterhead with notarization and Certificate of Accuracy. Embassy-Ready format — MEA and courts.
Legal Italian Translation in Gurugram
Court-certified translation of contracts, property papers and court orders by qualified legal translators.
Technical Italian Translation in Gurugram
Machinery, engineering and technical document translation for manufacturing, IT and regulatory compliance.
Academic Italian Translation in Gurugram
Degree certificates, transcripts translated for university admissions and scholarship applications worldwide.
Italian Immigration Translation in Gurugram
Complete immigration document translation for visas, PR applications and work permits through embassies.
Apostille & MEA Attestation Italian Translation in Gurugram
End-to-end apostille for foreign-bound documents. MEA New Delhi attestation in 2 working days.
Italian Translation Charges in Gurugram
Our Italian Document translation charges in Gurugram depend on the document type, word/page count, certification requirements and turnaround time. Standard translation services start from the rates below. Contact us for an exact quotation based on your document.
| Service | Price | Delivery | Includes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Translation | from ₹600/page | 5–7 days | Simple translation · Company Sign & Seal · Letterhead · Soft Copy PDF |
| Certified Translation POPULAR | ₹850/page | 3–5 days | Letterhead + Certificate of Accuracy |
| Express | ₹1,275/page | 24 hours | Certified + Priority |
| Notarization | ₹200/page | 2–3 days | Notary seal |
| MEA Apostille | ₹1,400/page | 2 working days | Apostille sticker |
*Delivery timelines apply to documents received during business hours (Mon–Sat, 9AM–7PM); turnaround may vary for larger volumes or complex documents.
Italian Translation Certificate Samples
View sample translations to understand our quality. Click any sample for full details and download.
Why Choose India Translator for Italian Translation?
- Professional Italian Translators – Certified translators with domain expertise in legal, medical and technical fields.
- Embassy-Ready – Meets standard certification format accepted by most embassies, courts & government offices.
- ISO-9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 Certified – Quality management system certified by leading international bodies.
- MSME Registered & ISO Certified – Prepared to meet the certification requirements of government offices and courts in India.
- Express Service – Urgent translation gets priority processing, typically within 24 hours, with same-day office submission in Delhi and express pan-India delivery.
- End-to-End Services – Translation + notarization + MEA apostille + embassy attestation under one roof.
- Document Submission & Delivery – Office / email / WhatsApp submission in Delhi NCR; pan-India courier for all cities.
- Transparent Pricing – No hidden charges. Per-page pricing with bulk discounts for large projects.
Italian Translation Available Across India
India Translator provides certified Italian translation services in 105+ cities across India. Click your city for local pricing, office details, and document submission options:
Other Language Translation Services in Gurugram
In addition to Italian translation, India Translator provides certified translation services in 102+ languages. Click any language below for dedicated pricing, certificate samples and city coverage: