Tamil Translation
Services in Gurugram
Tamil translation service in Gurugram for marriage certificates, birth certificates, degree certificates, mark sheets and ID documents — Tamil to English and English to Tamil translation. Tamil to English interpreter service in Gurugram for property meetings, court hearings, hospital visits and business meetings, in person or online.
Tamil Translator in Gurugram — Tamil Translation Services
Tamil translator services in Gurugram are provided by India Translator for birth and marriage certificates, 10th and 12th certificates, degree certificates, mark sheets, and Aadhaar, PAN and voter ID cards, along with property documents, court documents and other legal documents. Our Tamil document translator translates any type of single certificate and document, and for multi-page and bulk translations our translation agency can also provide Tamil document translation service.
English to Tamil translation is also given for notices, forms, circulars and letters that are to be read by Tamil-speaking families and offices. Each English to Tamil document translation is completed by an expert English to Tamil translator in Gurugram and returned with our stamp and signature. For visa offices, universities and employers, Tamil to English translation is given for transcripts, experience letters, salary slips and bank statements. A Tamil to English translator in Gurugram is assigned to every document, and important documents go to our Tamil to English document translator for a full check. A second linguist reviews every Tamil to English document translation before delivery.
Tamil-speaking families, employees and firms in Gurugram need Tamil translation, as the city is a modern corporate and expat hub. Tamil translators in Gurugram get most requests from multinational corporate headquarters, along with families and students. Tamil document translation is not only for admission or visas abroad: it is also used in India for courts, government offices, banks and universities. Tamil translation is also requested by students and families for scholarship forms, exam forms and study abroad.
Most Tamil document translation requests from Gurugram are for property matters in Tamil Nadu, court cases, school and college admission and visa applications. Other documents often translated are death certificates, diplomas, ration cards, transfer certificates and migration certificates, and every name, date and number is checked against the original. A translator assigned as per the document type handles birth certificate translation from Tamil to English in Gurugram, and translation of birth certificate into Tamil is also provided. Residents of Gurugram with property in Tamil Nadu send patta, chitta, adangal and encumbrance certificates for translation in Tamil.
Tamil to English translator near me in Gurugram works online: send scans by email or WhatsApp and a quotation follows after review. Tamil language translation services are mainly provided in India, and the language is spoken by around 77 million (7.7 crore) speakers, mainly in Tamil Nadu, Puducherry, Sri Lanka, Singapore and Malaysia. Documents can also be submitted at our Janakpuri office in Delhi.
Certified Tamil Translation Services in Gurugram
Certified Tamil translation services in Gurugram give a complete translation with a signed certificate of accuracy, stamp and signature. Our Tamil to English translators in Gurugram and English to Tamil translators in Gurugram provide certified translation from Tamil to English and English to Tamil, as part of our certified translation services.
Certified Tamil translation in Gurugram is provided for medical reports, discharge summaries, police clearance certificates (PCC) and character certificates, for visa, university and bank use. Certified translation of ISO certificates, factory licences and company registration documents is also done for companies in Gurugram. Certified document translation services into Tamil are also provided for English company profiles, brochures, training material and university notices needed by Tamil-speaking families. Birth certificate translation near me in Gurugram is done online, and stamped copies come by courier.
Certified Tamil translation replaces sworn translation services in India, as India has no sworn translators, and notarisation or apostille is added if required. Notarized translation services are offered by our certified translators where an office asks for notarisation or apostille. Acceptance of a certified document depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it. A certified translator near me in Gurugram is assigned to each document, and certificate translation services are delivered online with stamped copies by courier.
Legal Tamil Translation Services in Gurugram
Legal Tamil translation in Gurugram is mainly for wills, affidavits, sale deeds and powers of attorney. Each document is assigned to an experienced legal translator as per the subject, domain or the document requirement. For judgments, court orders and partnership deeds, Tamil to English legal translation and English to Tamil legal translation are both offered.
Legal document translation services cover MOA and AOA, NDAs and legal notices. Legal translation English to Tamil covers business agreements such as technology, supply and service agreements with manufacturers and vendors for companies in Gurugram. Legal translation Tamil to English is requested in Gurugram by law firms, property owners and people dealing with courts or registration offices, along with multinational corporate headquarters. Legal documents translation services for rent agreements, patents and trademarks are handled by a legal document translator, with certification where required.
In legal Tamil translation, party names, clauses and terms are checked with the source, because Tamil and English legal wording are not the same. A legal translator near me in Gurugram is available online for translation of legal documents, and scans are enough to start. Acceptance of a legal document depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it. Our legal translation services include certification, notarisation or apostille where the Punjab and Haryana High Court or another office asks for it. Contracts and agreements in Tamil are assigned to a legal language translator. For Tamil documents that go to the Punjab and Haryana High Court, a court language translator is assigned.
Tamil Translation Agency in Gurugram
As one of the best translation agencies serving multinational corporate headquarters, as well as families, in Gurugram, the Tamil translation agency India Translator is ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 certified and has served clients since 2005. India Translator works as a translation agency and translation company, providing professional translation services and document translation services with a translator assigned as per the subject and a second linguist checking every document.
Financial records such as invoices, income tax returns (ITR), balance sheets, annual reports and credit reports are also accepted under our documents translation services. For students and institutes, academic documents such as research reports, thesis abstracts and syllabus copies are also translated. Document translation services near me in Gurugram are delivered online, with stamped copies by courier. Business documents such as technical specifications, quality certificates and installation guides are translated by our documents translator for companies in Gurugram. Among the recognised translation companies in Gurugram, India Translator provides Tamil and English translation for individuals and businesses.
We accept scans, PDF and Word copies for Tamil translation to English and English to Tamil translation. Online Tamil to English translation is delivered by email or courier in Gurugram. Translation services near me in Gurugram are delivered online, and urgent documents can be ready in 24 hours when received in business hours. Our language translation agency also provides English to Tamil translation services in Gurugram, in Word, PDF or scanned form. Tamil translation ends with a final check against the source, covering names, dates, figures and place names. We sign an NDA on request, and documents are kept confidential.
Our language translation company offers Tamil to English translation services in Gurugram, and a language translator is assigned as per the subject. For government offices, passport offices and universities, official translators are assigned as per the requirement. India Translator is a translation service provider with document translators for bulk work and legal translators for court cases. A document translator near me in Gurugram is reached by email or WhatsApp.
Official Tamil Translation Services in Gurugram
Official Tamil translation in Gurugram is mainly required for government offices, courts, passport and visa offices, universities and banks. We translate Tamil to English and translate from English to Tamil for documents such as passports, driving licences, name-change documents and gazette notifications, in full, with personal names written as in the original.
Official Tamil translation requirement in Gurugram depends on the office or department need, and it is confirmed before work starts. Official document translation services are done in the format asked by the office or the university; please share the checklist. Where an office asks for it, an authorised translator near me in Gurugram is assigned.
Official translation of documents such as pension documents, utility bills, bank passbooks and public notices is also provided in Gurugram for Tamil and English. An official translator near me in Gurugram is available online, and scans are sent by email or WhatsApp. An official translator of documents is assigned as per the subject, and the translation is supplied as a stamped and signed PDF, with hard copies by courier.
Professional Tamil Interpreter in Gurugram
Tamil interpreter services in Gurugram are offered for court hearings, hospital visits, property and family meetings, business meetings and government office visits. The interpreter works in consecutive or whispered mode, with English as the partner language.
Tamil interpreter requirement is smaller than translation work, but we provide an expert Tamil interpreter on request. For a Tamil interpreter in Gurugram, the date, venue, duration and subject are needed; a remote interpreter can join short calls by video or phone.
Tamil Documents We Translate
India Translator handles 200+ Tamil document types for individuals, corporates, law firms, hospitals, embassies and government agencies across India. Browse by category:
- Birth Certificate
- Marriage Certificate
- Death Certificate
- Police Clearance (PCC)
- Domicile Certificate
- Sponsor Letter
- Passport Pages
- Court Orders / Judgments
- Power of Attorney
- Partnership Deed
- Property Papers
- Affidavits
- Legal Notices
- MOA / AOA
- Degree Certificate
- Mark Sheets / Transcripts
- Migration Certificate
- School Leaving Cert
- DDV (Germany)
- Research Papers
- Medical Reports
- Hospital Records
- Prescriptions / Lab Reports
- Clinical Trial Docs
- Pharma Documentation
- Disability Certificates
- Bank Statements
- Income Tax Returns
- Balance Sheets
- Annual Reports
- Company Registration
- Business Contracts
- Machinery Manuals
- Engineering Specs
- Safety Data Sheets
- Installation Guides
- Patents & Trademarks
- Software Documentation
Tamil Translation Service Types in Gurugram
Certified Tamil Translation in Gurugram
Official certified translation on letterhead with notarization and Certificate of Accuracy. Embassy-Ready format — MEA and courts.
Legal Tamil Translation in Gurugram
Court-certified translation of contracts, property papers and court orders by qualified legal translators.
Technical Tamil Translation in Gurugram
Machinery, engineering and technical document translation for manufacturing, IT and regulatory compliance.
Academic Tamil Translation in Gurugram
Degree certificates, transcripts translated for university admissions and scholarship applications worldwide.
Tamil Immigration Translation in Gurugram
Complete immigration document translation for visas, PR applications and work permits through embassies.
Apostille & MEA Attestation Tamil Translation in Gurugram
End-to-end apostille for foreign-bound documents. MEA New Delhi attestation in 2 working days.
Tamil Translation Charges in Gurugram
Our Tamil Document translation charges in Gurugram depend on the document type, word/page count, certification requirements and turnaround time. Standard translation services start from the rates below. Contact us for an exact quotation based on your document.
| Service | Price | Delivery | Includes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Translation | from ₹600/page | 5–7 days | Simple translation · Company Sign & Seal · Letterhead · Soft Copy PDF |
| Certified Translation POPULAR | ₹850/page | 3–5 days | Letterhead + Certificate of Accuracy |
| Express | ₹1,275/page | 24 hours | Certified + Priority |
| Notarization | ₹200/page | 2–3 days | Notary seal |
| MEA Apostille | ₹1,400/page | 2 working days | Apostille sticker |
*Delivery timelines apply to documents received during business hours (Mon–Sat, 9AM–7PM); turnaround may vary for larger volumes or complex documents.
Tamil Translation Certificate Samples
View sample translations to understand our quality. Click any sample for full details and download.
Why Choose India Translator for Tamil Translation?
- Professional Tamil Translators – Certified translators with domain expertise in legal, medical and technical fields.
- Embassy-Ready – Meets standard certification format accepted by most embassies, courts & government offices.
- ISO-9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 Certified – Quality management system certified by leading international bodies.
- MSME Registered & ISO Certified – Prepared to meet the certification requirements of government offices and courts in India.
- Express Service – Urgent translation gets priority processing, typically within 24 hours, with same-day office submission in Delhi and express pan-India delivery.
- End-to-End Services – Translation + notarization + MEA apostille + embassy attestation under one roof.
- Document Submission & Delivery – Office / email / WhatsApp submission in Delhi NCR; pan-India courier for all cities.
- Transparent Pricing – No hidden charges. Per-page pricing with bulk discounts for large projects.
Tamil Translation Available Across India
India Translator provides certified Tamil translation services in 105+ cities across India. Click your city for local pricing, office details, and document submission options:
Other Language Translation Services in Gurugram
In addition to Tamil translation, India Translator provides certified translation services in 102+ languages. Click any language below for dedicated pricing, certificate samples and city coverage: