Maldivian (Dhivehi) Translation
Services in Puducherry
Dhivehi translator in Puducherry for birth certificates, marriage certificates, police clearance certificate (PCC), passports and visa documents — Dhivehi to English and English to Dhivehi translation. A Dhivehi interpreter in Puducherry is also arranged for visa interviews, delegation visits, B2B meetings and exhibitions, on site or online.
Dhivehi Translator in Puducherry — Dhivehi Translation Services
Dhivehi translator services in Puducherry are provided by India Translator for personal certificates, visa and admission documents, and business documents. Our Dhivehi document translator translates any type of single certificate and document, and for multi-page and bulk translations our translation agency can also provide Dhivehi document translation services.
Dhivehi to English translation is given for personal certificates, visa and admission documents, and business documents. English to Dhivehi translation is also given for documents that are to be submitted in the Maldives. Dhivehi to Hindi translation is also provided for records and documents needed in India. Tamil to Dhivehi translation is provided for certificates, personal documents and business documents. A Dhivehi to English translator in Puducherry is assigned as per the subject, and important documents also go to our Dhivehi to English document translator for a full check. Dhivehi to English translation services in Puducherry cover single certificates as well as long business documents. Online Dhivehi to English translation is available for scans sent by email or WhatsApp, and we translate Dhivehi to English and translate from English to Dhivehi for individuals, companies and institutes.
Dhivehi translator requests from Puducherry come normally from tourism and textile businesses, as the city is a coastal heritage and tourism town. Dhivehi document translation is not only for admission or visas abroad: it is also used in India for courts, government offices, banks and universities. Visa files, sponsor letters and tour documents for travel to the Maldives are assigned to an expert Dhivehi translator who knows consular requirements. Students and families in Puducherry also require Dhivehi translation for medical treatment, study and work in the Maldives. Documents for use abroad are translated by an English to Dhivehi translator in Puducherry, and English to Dhivehi document translation is checked against the original before delivery.
Dhivehi document translation in Puducherry is mostly requested for medical visas, tourism and business documents, study admission, work permits and family documents. The most requested documents are birth certificates, marriage certificates, police clearance certificates (PCC), passports, visa documents, 10th and 12th certificates, school certificates, diploma and degree certificates, college degrees, mark sheets, migration certificates and bank statements, and every name, date and number is matched with the passport. Dhivehi certificate translation is mainly for birth, marriage, degree and visa documents, and a translator is assigned as per the document type. Birth certificate translation from Dhivehi to English, and translation of birth certificate into Dhivehi, are both provided with a final check by a Dhivehi language translator in Puducherry.
Dhivehi translation service is offered worldwide, and the language is spoken by about 400,000 (4 lakh) speakers, mainly in the Maldives. Dhivehi translation services in Puducherry are available online, so no office visit is needed: scans sent on email or WhatsApp get a quotation after review.
Certified Maldivian (Dhivehi) Translation Services in Puducherry
A certified Dhivehi translation in Puducherry is a full translation with a signed certificate of accuracy, stamp and signature. Our certified translator provides certified translation services from Dhivehi to English and from English to Dhivehi. Our Dhivehi to English translators in Puducherry and English to Dhivehi translators in Puducherry prepare every copy, which is then signed by one of our certified translators.
Certified Dhivehi translation into English is requested in Puducherry for birth, marriage and death certificates, degrees, transcripts, police clearance certificates, medical reports and visa documents, personal certificates and licences. We provide certified document translation services into Dhivehi for Indian documents needed in the Maldives, for visas, jobs, study and registration. Certified translation Dhivehi to English is prepared by an experienced translator in Puducherry.
Certified Dhivehi translation is provided in place of sworn translation services as India has no sworn translators, with notarisation or apostille if required. Acceptance of a certified translation depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it. A certified Dhivehi translator near me in Puducherry is available online for certificate translation: send clear scans on email or WhatsApp and receive stamped hard copies by courier. We provide notarized translation where notarisation is required. A Dhivehi to English certified translation is checked by a certified document translator before it is signed. Certificate translation services in Puducherry are also available online, with stamped hard copies by courier.
Professional Maldivian (Dhivehi) Interpreter in Puducherry
An experienced Dhivehi interpreter in Puducherry is arranged for visa interviews, delegation meetings, tourist groups, conferences and court hearings. We brief every interpreter on the subject before the date, and we select consecutive, simultaneous or whispered interpreting to suit the room. English and Hindi are paired with Dhivehi.
Dhivehi interpreters in Puducherry are requested mainly by tourism and textile businesses. A B2B interpreter is sent for meetings with visiting delegations and tour operators from the Maldives, an exhibition interpreter for tourism and trade fair stalls, and an escort interpreter for guided tours, site visits and hospitality assignments. For individuals in Puducherry, we provide interpreters for visa interviews, medical consultations and court hearings.
For a Dhivehi interpreter service requirement in Puducherry, please send the date, venue, duration and subject; short calls can be interpreted remotely by video or phone. An interpreter can travel to Puducherry from another city at quoted travel cost, and confidentiality terms are available. A Dhivehi language interpreter in Puducherry is also arranged for training sessions and business negotiations. A Dhivehi to English interpreter translates both ways in the same session, so each side can speak in its own language.
Maldivian (Dhivehi) Translation Agency in Puducherry
Certified Dhivehi translation company in Puducherry: India Translator holds ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 certification and has served tourism and textile businesses, law firms, hospitals and families in Puducherry since 2005. Every order has document review and quotation, translation by a subject specialist, a check by a second linguist, and delivery by email or courier. As a Dhivehi translation company it keeps terminology consistent across all work from Puducherry. As a translation agency and translation company, we offer certified translation, legal translation and document translation services for Dhivehi work. India Translator is also one of the noted translation agencies serving clients in Puducherry.
The Dhivehi translation agency translates personal and academic documents for Puducherry, besides tour contracts, hotel agreements, and medical documents such as reports and certificates. No office visit is required: the order, the review and the delivery are all online, with a translator assigned by subject. In Puducherry and nearby towns, we provide an experienced Dhivehi translator assigned as per the subject, and a second linguist reviews the work. Translation into Dhivehi of company profiles, tenders and certificates is a regular request from Puducherry. Students and institutes in Puducherry get school certificates, college degrees, 10th and 12th certificates, diploma certificates and research reports translated. We are among the recognised Dhivehi translation companies in Puducherry, and a professional Dhivehi translator in Puducherry is assigned as per the subject. Our documents translator checks each copy against the original.
Dhivehi translation is checked against the source for names, dates, figures, units and product terms before every release. Fast delivery is usually possible within 24 hours for documents received during business hours, and an NDA is available on request. Dhivehi translation service for clients in Puducherry covers translation, review and delivery under a single order. In Puducherry, financial records like bank statements, income tax returns (ITR), balance sheets, annual reports and credit reports are also translated. As a language translation company, we provide language translation services between Dhivehi and English in Puducherry, with a Dhivehi language translator assigned as per the subject. We offer professional translation services for individuals, companies and institutes. Dhivehi documents translation services in Puducherry are available for single and bulk requirements. Dhivehi language translation is available for single documents and bulk projects.
As a language translation agency, India Translator also offers English to Dhivehi translation services in Puducherry. Being a translation service provider, we assign document translators and legal translators as per the subject.
Official Maldivian (Dhivehi) Translation Services in Puducherry
An official Dhivehi translator in Puducherry is mainly required for visas to the Maldives, medical treatment, study and work in the Maldives, and company registration with Maldivian partners. Official translation of documents such as birth and marriage certificates, degrees, mark sheets, police clearance certificates, passports and company registration documents is done completely, and names follow the passport.
Official Dhivehi translation requirement depends on the office or department need, and we confirm it before starting. Official document translation follows the format asked by the High Commission of the Maldives in New Delhi, Maldivian visa offices or the university, so please share the checklist. Official translation Dhivehi to English is delivered only after a check of the format asked by the office, and Dhivehi to English document translation follows the same check.
Official Dhivehi translation of school and college records, migration and domicile certificates, and ID documents such as PAN, Aadhaar and driving licence is also provided in Puducherry. Each document is translated in full and delivered as a stamped PDF, with hard copies by courier on request. An official translator of documents is assigned as per the document type. Official document translation services in Puducherry are available for individuals, companies and institutes.
Legal Maldivian (Dhivehi) Translation Services in Puducherry
Legal Dhivehi translation services in Puducherry are offered for contracts, court orders, affidavits, powers of attorney, company documents and intellectual property documents. Each document is assigned to an experienced legal translator as per the subject, domain or the document requirement. Dhivehi to English legal translation is done for foreign contracts, judgments and notices received in Puducherry.
Legal Dhivehi translation requests in Puducherry come from law firms, tourism and textile businesses and families dealing with courts or immigration offices. Legal document translation includes tour, hospitality and business agreements with partners in the Maldives, NDAs, property deeds, MOA and AOA, partnership deeds and legal notices. English to Dhivehi legal translation is prepared for Indian contracts and notices needed abroad. Legal document translation services in Puducherry are available for single documents as well as bulk projects.
In legal Dhivehi translation, party names and terms are verified with the source, because Dhivehi and Indian legal wording are not the same. Our legal translation services also include certification, notarisation or apostille for use before the Madras High Court or an authority in the Maldives. Acceptance of a legal document depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it. A legal document translator handles legal documents translation services for rent agreements and legal notices, with certification where required. Legal translation Dhivehi to English is checked by a second linguist, and a court language translator is assigned for court documents. Legal translation English to Dhivehi is reviewed in the same way by a legal language translator.
Maldivian (Dhivehi) Documents We Translate
India Translator handles 200+ Maldivian (Dhivehi) document types for individuals, corporates, law firms, hospitals, embassies and government agencies across India. Browse by category:
- Birth Certificate
- Marriage Certificate
- Death Certificate
- Police Clearance (PCC)
- Domicile Certificate
- Sponsor Letter
- Passport Pages
- Court Orders / Judgments
- Power of Attorney
- Partnership Deed
- Property Papers
- Affidavits
- Legal Notices
- MOA / AOA
- Degree Certificate
- Mark Sheets / Transcripts
- Migration Certificate
- School Leaving Cert
- DDV (Germany)
- Research Papers
- Medical Reports
- Hospital Records
- Prescriptions / Lab Reports
- Clinical Trial Docs
- Pharma Documentation
- Disability Certificates
- Bank Statements
- Income Tax Returns
- Balance Sheets
- Annual Reports
- Company Registration
- Business Contracts
- Machinery Manuals
- Engineering Specs
- Safety Data Sheets
- Installation Guides
- Patents & Trademarks
- Software Documentation
Maldivian (Dhivehi) Translation Service Types in Puducherry
Certified Maldivian (Dhivehi) Translation in Puducherry
Official certified translation on letterhead with notarization and Certificate of Accuracy. Embassy-Ready format — MEA and courts.
Legal Maldivian (Dhivehi) Translation in Puducherry
Court-certified translation of contracts, property papers and court orders by qualified legal translators.
Technical Maldivian (Dhivehi) Translation in Puducherry
Machinery, engineering and technical document translation for manufacturing, IT and regulatory compliance.
Academic Maldivian (Dhivehi) Translation in Puducherry
Degree certificates, transcripts translated for university admissions and scholarship applications worldwide.
Maldivian (Dhivehi) Immigration Translation in Puducherry
Complete immigration document translation for visas, PR applications and work permits through embassies.
Apostille & MEA Attestation Maldivian (Dhivehi) Translation in Puducherry
End-to-end apostille for foreign-bound documents. MEA New Delhi attestation in 2 working days.
Maldivian (Dhivehi) Translation Charges in Puducherry
Our Maldivian (Dhivehi) Document translation charges in Puducherry depend on the document type, word/page count, certification requirements and turnaround time. Standard translation services start from the rates below. Contact us for an exact quotation based on your document.
| Service | Price | Delivery | Includes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Translation | from ₹600/page | 5–7 days | Simple translation · Company Sign & Seal · Letterhead · Soft Copy PDF |
| Certified Translation POPULAR | ₹850/page | 3–5 days | Letterhead + Certificate of Accuracy |
| Express | ₹1,275/page | 24 hours | Certified + Priority |
| Notarization | ₹200/page | 2–3 days | Notary seal |
| MEA Apostille | ₹1,400/page | 2 working days | Apostille sticker |
*Delivery timelines apply to documents received during business hours (Mon–Sat, 9AM–7PM); turnaround may vary for larger volumes or complex documents.
Maldivian (Dhivehi) Translation Certificate Samples
View sample translations to understand our quality. Click any sample for full details and download.
Why Choose India Translator for Maldivian (Dhivehi) Translation?
- Professional Maldivian (Dhivehi) Translators – Certified translators with domain expertise in legal, medical and technical fields.
- Embassy-Ready – Meets standard certification format accepted by most embassies, courts & government offices.
- ISO-9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 Certified – Quality management system certified by leading international bodies.
- MSME Registered & ISO Certified – Prepared to meet the certification requirements of government offices and courts in India.
- Express Service – Urgent translation gets priority processing, typically within 24 hours, with same-day office submission in Delhi and express pan-India delivery.
- End-to-End Services – Translation + notarization + MEA apostille + embassy attestation under one roof.
- Document Submission & Delivery – Office / email / WhatsApp submission in Delhi NCR; pan-India courier for all cities.
- Transparent Pricing – No hidden charges. Per-page pricing with bulk discounts for large projects.
Maldivian (Dhivehi) Translation Available Across India
India Translator provides certified Maldivian (Dhivehi) translation services in 105+ cities across India. Click your city for local pricing, office details, and document submission options:
Other Language Translation Services in Puducherry
In addition to Maldivian (Dhivehi) translation, India Translator provides certified translation services in 102+ languages. Click any language below for dedicated pricing, certificate samples and city coverage: