Slovak Translation
Services in Chandigarh
Slovak document translator in Chandigarh for degree certificates, visa documents, passports, police clearance certificate (PCC) and marriage certificates — Slovak to English and English to Slovak translation. Slovak interpreter in Chandigarh for visa interviews, delegation visits, B2B meetings and exhibitions, on site or online.
Slovak Translator in Chandigarh — Slovak Translation Services
An expert Slovak translator in Chandigarh is selected as per the document subject, such as personal certificates, visa and admission documents, and business documents. Our Slovak document translator translates any type of single certificate and document, and our translation agency can also provide Slovak document translation services for multi-page and bulk translations.
Slovak to English translation is offered for certificates, admission and visa documents, and business documents. English to Slovak translation is also given for documents that are to be submitted in Slovakia. Slovak to Hindi translation is also given for records and documents needed in India. Punjabi to Slovak translation is provided for certificates, personal documents and business documents. A Slovak to English translator in Chandigarh is assigned as per the subject, and important documents also go to our Slovak to English document translator for a full check. Slovak to English translation services in Chandigarh cover single certificates as well as long business documents. Online Slovak to English translation is available for scans sent by email or WhatsApp, and we translate Slovak to English and translate from English to Slovak for individuals, companies and institutes.
Slovak translation services in Chandigarh are being requested by IT firms, government offices, students and families, as the city is a planned city and a regional administrative and education centre. Slovak document translation is not only for admission or visas abroad: it is also used in India for courts, government offices, banks and universities. Visa files, sponsor letters and tour documents for travel to Slovakia are assigned to an experienced Slovak translator who knows consular requirements. Slovak translation is also requested by students and families for study, work and residence in Slovakia. Documents for use abroad are translated by an English to Slovak translator in Chandigarh, and English to Slovak document translation is checked against the original before delivery.
Slovak document translation in Chandigarh is normally required for admission to Slovak universities, work permits, residence permits and family documents. The most requested documents are birth certificates, marriage certificates, police clearance certificates (PCC), passports, visa documents, mark sheets, degree certificates, college degrees, 10th and 12th certificates, school certificates, diplomas, migration certificates and bank statements, and every name, date and number is matched with the passport. Slovak certificate translation is normally for birth, marriage, degree and visa documents, and a translator is assigned as per the document type. Birth certificate translation from Slovak to English, and translation of birth certificate into Slovak, are both provided with a final check by a Slovak language translator in Chandigarh.
Slovak language translation service is provided worldwide, and around 5 million (50 lakh) speakers use Slovak, mainly in Slovakia. Slovak translation services in Chandigarh are available online, so no office visit is needed: scans sent by email or WhatsApp get a quotation after review.
Certified Slovak Translation Services in Chandigarh
Certified Slovak translation services in Chandigarh come with a signed certificate of accuracy, our stamp and signature. Certified translation from Slovak to English and English to Slovak is done by an experienced certified translator, as part of our certified translation services. Our Slovak to English translators in Chandigarh and English to Slovak translators in Chandigarh prepare every copy, which is then signed by one of our certified translators.
Certified Slovak translation services in Chandigarh normally cover birth, marriage and death certificates, degrees, transcripts, police clearance certificates, medical reports and visa documents, personal certificates and licences, translated into English. Certified document translation into Slovak is also provided for Indian documents needed in Slovakia, such as visa, employment, study and registration documents. Certified translation Slovak to English is prepared by an experienced translator in Chandigarh. Certified document translation services in Chandigarh cover Indian documents needed abroad, for visas, jobs, study and registration.
Certified Slovak translation is provided in place of sworn translation services as India has no sworn translators, with notarisation or apostille if required. Acceptance of a certified document depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it. For a certified Slovak translator near me in Chandigarh, scans sent through email or WhatsApp are enough for certificate translation services, and stamped copies come by courier. A Slovak to English certified translation is checked by a certified document translator before it is signed. Notarized translation services are offered where an office asks for notarisation or apostille.
Professional Slovak Interpreter in Chandigarh
An experienced Slovak interpreter in Chandigarh is arranged for visa interviews, delegation meetings, tourist groups, conferences and court hearings. Briefing material is shared before the date, and the mode is decided by the size of the room and the length of the session. English and Hindi are the usual partner languages.
Slovak interpreters in Chandigarh are requested mainly by IT firms, government offices, students and families. B2B interpreters cover meetings with visiting delegations and tour operators from Slovakia, exhibition interpreters cover tourism and trade fair stalls, and escort interpreters cover guided tours, site visits and hospitality assignments. For individuals in Chandigarh, we provide interpreters for visa interviews, medical consultations and court hearings.
For a Slovak interpreter service requirement in Chandigarh, please send the date, venue, duration and subject; short calls can be interpreted remotely by video or phone. An interpreter can travel to Chandigarh from another city at quoted travel cost, and confidentiality terms are available. A Slovak language interpreter in Chandigarh is also arranged for training sessions and business negotiations. A Slovak to English interpreter translates both ways in the same session, so each side can speak in its own language.
Slovak Translation Agency in Chandigarh
Certified Slovak translation company in Chandigarh: India Translator holds ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 certification and has served IT firms, government offices, law firms, hospitals and families in Chandigarh since 2005. The same path is followed for each order: review, quotation, translation by a specialist, a check by another linguist and delivery. As a Slovak translation company it keeps terminology consistent across all work from Chandigarh. As a translation agency and translation company, we offer certified translation, legal translation and document translation services for Slovak work. India Translator is also one of the eminent translation agencies serving clients in Chandigarh.
Clients of the Slovak translation agency in Chandigarh come for personal and academic documents, business documents such as visa documents and sponsor letters, and medical documents including reports and certificates. A Slovak translator is assigned as per the subject, and the whole order can be completed online without an office visit. In Chandigarh and nearby towns, we provide an experienced Slovak translator assigned as per the subject, and a second linguist reviews the work. Company profiles, tenders and certificates are often translated into Slovak for clients in Chandigarh. School certificates, 10th and 12th certificates, college degree certificates, diploma certificates and research reports are translated for students and institutes in Chandigarh. We are among the best Slovak translation companies in Chandigarh, and a professional Slovak translator in Chandigarh is assigned as per the subject. Our documents translator checks each copy against the original.
Slovak translation is verified against the original for names, dates, figures, units and product terms before it is sent. For close deadlines, delivery normally in 24 hours is available for documents received in business hours, and an NDA can be signed if wanted. A Slovak translation service for Chandigarh clients covers translation, review and delivery in one order. Income tax returns (ITR), balance sheets, annual reports, credit reports and bank statements are also accepted for translation in Chandigarh. As a language translation company, we provide language translation services between Slovak and English in Chandigarh, with a Slovak language translator assigned as per the subject. We offer professional translation services for individuals, companies and institutes. Slovak documents translation services in Chandigarh are available for single and bulk requirements.
As a language translation agency, India Translator also offers English to Slovak translation services in Chandigarh. Being a translation service provider, we assign document translators and legal translators as per the subject.
Official Slovak Translation Services in Chandigarh
Official Slovak translation in Chandigarh is normally required for visa applications for Slovakia, residence permits, study, work and residence in Slovakia and registration of ventures with Slovak partners. Official translation of documents such as birth and marriage certificates, degrees, mark sheets, police clearance certificates, passports and company registration documents is done in full, and personal names are written as in the passport.
Official Slovak translation requirement depends on the office or department need, so the receiving authority is confirmed first. Official document translation follows the format asked by the Embassy of Slovakia in New Delhi, Slovak visa offices or the university; please send the checklist. Official translation Slovak to English is delivered only after a check of the format asked by the office, and Slovak to English document translation follows the same check. An official Slovak translator in Chandigarh checks names, dates and numbers against the passport.
Official Slovak translation in Chandigarh also includes 10th and 12th certificates, diploma and degree certificates, mark sheets, migration certificates and personal ID documents. The translation is supplied as a stamped and signed PDF, and hard copies are sent by courier. An official translator of documents is assigned as per the document type. Official document translation services in Chandigarh are available for individuals, companies and institutes.
Legal Slovak Translation Services in Chandigarh
Legal Slovak translation in Chandigarh is mostly for contracts, court orders, affidavits, powers of attorney, company documents and intellectual property documents. An experienced legal translator is assigned as per the subject, domain or the document requirement. Slovak to English legal translation is done for foreign contracts, judgments and notices received in Chandigarh.
Legal Slovak translation requirement in Chandigarh is mainly from law firms, IT firms, government offices and families dealing with courts or immigration offices. Our legal document translation includes tour, hospitality and business agreements with partners in Slovakia, NDAs, property deeds, partnership deeds and legal notices. English to Slovak legal translation is prepared for Indian contracts and notices needed abroad. Legal document translation services in Chandigarh are available for single documents as well as bulk projects.
Legal terms in Slovak are matched with the source and a glossary is kept for longer documents, because Slovak and Indian legal wording are not the same. Our legal translation services include certification, notarisation or apostille for use before the Punjab and Haryana High Court or in Slovakia. A legal document translator handles legal documents translation services for rent agreements and legal notices, with certification where required. Legal translation Slovak to English is checked by a second linguist, and a court language translator is assigned for court documents. Legal translation English to Slovak is reviewed in the same way by a legal language translator. Acceptance of a legal translation depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it.
Slovak Documents We Translate
India Translator handles 200+ Slovak document types for individuals, corporates, law firms, hospitals, embassies and government agencies across India. Browse by category:
- Birth Certificate
- Marriage Certificate
- Death Certificate
- Police Clearance (PCC)
- Domicile Certificate
- Sponsor Letter
- Passport Pages
- Court Orders / Judgments
- Power of Attorney
- Partnership Deed
- Property Papers
- Affidavits
- Legal Notices
- MOA / AOA
- Degree Certificate
- Mark Sheets / Transcripts
- Migration Certificate
- School Leaving Cert
- DDV (Germany)
- Research Papers
- Medical Reports
- Hospital Records
- Prescriptions / Lab Reports
- Clinical Trial Docs
- Pharma Documentation
- Disability Certificates
- Bank Statements
- Income Tax Returns
- Balance Sheets
- Annual Reports
- Company Registration
- Business Contracts
- Machinery Manuals
- Engineering Specs
- Safety Data Sheets
- Installation Guides
- Patents & Trademarks
- Software Documentation
Slovak Translation Service Types in Chandigarh
Certified Slovak Translation in Chandigarh
Official certified translation on letterhead with notarization and Certificate of Accuracy. Embassy-Ready format — MEA and courts.
Legal Slovak Translation in Chandigarh
Court-certified translation of contracts, property papers and court orders by qualified legal translators.
Technical Slovak Translation in Chandigarh
Machinery, engineering and technical document translation for manufacturing, IT and regulatory compliance.
Academic Slovak Translation in Chandigarh
Degree certificates, transcripts translated for university admissions and scholarship applications worldwide.
Slovak Immigration Translation in Chandigarh
Complete immigration document translation for visas, PR applications and work permits through embassies.
Apostille & MEA Attestation Slovak Translation in Chandigarh
End-to-end apostille for foreign-bound documents. MEA New Delhi attestation in 2 working days.
Slovak Translation Charges in Chandigarh
Our Slovak Document translation charges in Chandigarh depend on the document type, word/page count, certification requirements and turnaround time. Standard translation services start from the rates below. Contact us for an exact quotation based on your document.
| Service | Price | Delivery | Includes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Translation | from ₹600/page | 5–7 days | Simple translation · Company Sign & Seal · Letterhead · Soft Copy PDF |
| Certified Translation POPULAR | ₹850/page | 3–5 days | Letterhead + Certificate of Accuracy |
| Express | ₹1,275/page | 24 hours | Certified + Priority |
| Notarization | ₹200/page | 2–3 days | Notary seal |
| MEA Apostille | ₹1,400/page | 2 working days | Apostille sticker |
*Delivery timelines apply to documents received during business hours (Mon–Sat, 9AM–7PM); turnaround may vary for larger volumes or complex documents.
Slovak Translation Certificate Samples
View sample translations to understand our quality. Click any sample for full details and download.
Why Choose India Translator for Slovak Translation?
- Professional Slovak Translators – Certified translators with domain expertise in legal, medical and technical fields.
- Embassy-Ready – Meets standard certification format accepted by most embassies, courts & government offices.
- ISO-9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 Certified – Quality management system certified by leading international bodies.
- MSME Registered & ISO Certified – Prepared to meet the certification requirements of government offices and courts in India.
- Express Service – Urgent translation gets priority processing, typically within 24 hours, with same-day office submission in Delhi and express pan-India delivery.
- End-to-End Services – Translation + notarization + MEA apostille + embassy attestation under one roof.
- Document Submission & Delivery – Office / email / WhatsApp submission in Delhi NCR; pan-India courier for all cities.
- Transparent Pricing – No hidden charges. Per-page pricing with bulk discounts for large projects.
Slovak Translation Available Across India
India Translator provides certified Slovak translation services in 105+ cities across India. Click your city for local pricing, office details, and document submission options:
Other Language Translation Services in Chandigarh
In addition to Slovak translation, India Translator provides certified translation services in 102+ languages. Click any language below for dedicated pricing, certificate samples and city coverage: