Urdu Translation
Services in Shillong
Urdu translation service in Shillong for 10th and 12th certificates, degree certificates, mark sheets, marriage certificates and PAN cards — Urdu to English and English to Urdu translation. An Urdu to English interpreter in Shillong is also arranged for property meetings, court hearings, hospital visits and business meetings, on site or online.
Urdu Translator in Shillong — Urdu Translation Services
Urdu translation services in Shillong are mainly requested for marriage certificates, birth certificates, degree certificates, mark sheets, income and caste certificates, and ID documents such as Aadhaar and PAN, along with property documents and court documents. We translate any type of single certificate and document with our Urdu document translator, and our translation agency can also provide Urdu document translation service for multi-page and bulk translations.
English to Urdu translation is also given for notices, forms, circulars and letters that are to be read by Urdu-speaking families and offices. An English to Urdu translator in Shillong is assigned as per the subject, and English to Urdu document translation is returned with our stamp and signature. Urdu to English translation is done for transcripts, experience letters, salary slips and bank statements, which are submitted to embassies, universities and banks. An Urdu to English translator in Shillong is assigned to every document, and important documents go to our Urdu to English document translator for a full check. Urdu to English document translation is completed with a review by a second linguist.
Urdu-speaking families, employees and firms in Shillong need Urdu translation, as the city is a hill-station and education hub. Urdu translators in Shillong mainly work for tourism operators and traders, and also for families and students. Urdu document translation is not only for admission or visas abroad: it is also used in India for courts, government offices, banks and universities. Urdu translation is also requested by students and families for scholarship forms, exam forms and study abroad.
Most Urdu document translation requests from Shillong are for property matters in Uttar Pradesh, Telangana, Bihar and Jammu & Kashmir, court cases, school and college admission and visa applications. Urdu certificate translation of nikahnama, wakf documents and revenue records is also requested for marriage registration, property matters and court cases. Other documents often translated are death certificates, diplomas, ration cards, transfer certificates and school leaving certificates, and every name, date and number is checked against the original. Urdu certificate translation and birth certificate translation from Urdu to English in Shillong are done by an experienced translator assigned as per the document type, along with translation of birth certificate into Urdu.
Urdu to English translator near me in Shillong is available online, so no office visit is needed: scans sent by email or WhatsApp get a quotation after review. Urdu language translation services are provided worldwide, and the language is spoken by about 70 million (7 crore) speakers, mainly in India, Pakistan and the Gulf countries.
Certified Urdu Translation Services in Shillong
Certified Urdu translation services in Shillong mean a complete translation with a signed certificate of accuracy, our stamp and signature. Our Urdu to English translators in Shillong and English to Urdu translators in Shillong provide certified translation from Urdu to English and English to Urdu, as part of our certified translation services.
Certified Urdu translation in Shillong mainly covers police clearance certificates (PCC), medical reports, prescriptions and vaccination certificates, translated into English for visa, university and bank use. Certified translation of import-export code documents, trade registrations and company registration documents is also done for companies in Shillong. Certified document translation services into Urdu are also provided for English company profiles, brochures, training material and university notices needed by Urdu-speaking families. Birth certificate translation near me in Shillong is done online, and stamped copies come by courier.
Certified Urdu translation replaces sworn translation services in India, as India has no sworn translators, and notarisation or apostille is added if required. Notarized translation services are offered by our certified translators where an office asks for notarisation or apostille. Acceptance of a certified document depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it. A certified translator near me in Shillong is assigned to each document, and certificate translation services are delivered online with stamped copies by courier.
Legal Urdu Translation Services in Shillong
Legal Urdu translation in Shillong is mainly for affidavits, powers of attorney, wills and sale deeds. Each document is assigned to an experienced legal translator as per the subject, domain or the document requirement. For court orders, judgments and partnership deeds, Urdu to English legal translation and English to Urdu legal translation are both offered.
Legal translation Urdu to English is requested in Shillong by law firms, property owners and people dealing with courts or registration offices, along with tourism operators and traders. Legal documents translation services for rent agreements, patents and trademarks are handled by a legal document translator, with certification where required. Legal translation English to Urdu covers business agreements such as sales, agency and distribution agreements with buyers and suppliers for companies in Shillong. Legal document translation services cover MOA and AOA, NDAs and legal notices.
In legal Urdu translation, party names and terms are checked with the source, and a glossary is used for longer documents, because Urdu and English legal wording are not the same. A legal translator near me in Shillong is available online for translation of legal documents, and scans are enough to start. Acceptance of a legal document depends on the requirement of the office, department, embassy or university that receives it. Our legal translation services include certification, notarisation or apostille where the Meghalaya High Court or another office asks for it. Contracts and agreements in Urdu are assigned to a legal language translator. For Urdu documents that go to the Meghalaya High Court, a court language translator is assigned.
Urdu Translation Agency in Shillong
Urdu translation agency India Translator is ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 certified, and is one of the renowned translation agencies serving tourism operators and traders, as well as families, in Shillong since 2005. India Translator works as a translation agency and translation company, providing professional translation services and document translation services with a translator assigned as per the subject and a second linguist checking every document.
Companies in Shillong send inspection reports, product catalogues and customs documents to our documents translator for Urdu translation. Document translation services near me in Shillong are delivered online, with stamped copies by courier. For students and institutes, academic documents such as research reports, thesis abstracts and syllabus copies are also translated. Among the acclaimed translation companies in Shillong, India Translator provides Urdu and English translation for individuals and businesses. Financial records such as invoices, income tax returns (ITR), balance sheets, annual reports and credit reports are also accepted under our documents translation services.
All documents are kept confidential, and an NDA is signed on request. Online Urdu to English translation is delivered by email or courier in Shillong. Documents for Urdu translation to English and English to Urdu translation are accepted as scans, PDF or Word copies. Before delivery, every Urdu translation is read against the source for names, dates, figures and place names. Urgent documents can be ready in 24 hours when received in business hours, and translation services near me in Shillong are delivered online. Our language translation agency also provides English to Urdu translation services in Shillong, in Word, PDF or scanned form.
Our language translation company offers Urdu to English translation services in Shillong, and a language translator is assigned as per the subject. A document translator near me in Shillong is reached by email or WhatsApp. India Translator is a translation service provider with document translators for bulk work and legal translators for court cases. For government offices, passport offices and universities, official translators are assigned as per the requirement.
Official Urdu Translation Services in Shillong
Official Urdu translation services in Shillong are mainly requested for government offices, courts, passport and visa offices, universities and banks. We translate Urdu to English and translate from English to Urdu for documents such as passports, driving licences, vehicle registration certificates and government orders, in full, with personal names written as in the original.
Official Urdu translation requirement in Shillong depends on the office or department need, and it is confirmed before work starts. Official document translation services are done in the format asked by the office or the university; please share the checklist. Where an office asks for it, an authorised translator near me in Shillong is assigned.
Official translation of documents such as pension documents, utility bills, bank passbooks and public notices is also provided in Shillong for Urdu and English. An official translator near me in Shillong is available online, and scans are sent by email or WhatsApp. An official translator of documents is assigned as per the subject, and the translation is supplied as a stamped and signed PDF, with hard copies by courier.
Professional Urdu Interpreter in Shillong
Urdu interpreter services in Shillong are offered for court hearings, hospital visits, property and family meetings, business meetings and government office visits. The interpreter works in consecutive or whispered mode, with English as the partner language.
Urdu interpreter requirement is smaller than translation work, but we provide an expert Urdu interpreter on request. For an Urdu interpreter in Shillong, the date, venue, duration and subject are needed; a remote interpreter can join short calls by video or phone.
Urdu Documents We Translate
India Translator handles 200+ Urdu document types for individuals, corporates, law firms, hospitals, embassies and government agencies across India. Browse by category:
- Birth Certificate
- Marriage Certificate
- Death Certificate
- Police Clearance (PCC)
- Domicile Certificate
- Sponsor Letter
- Passport Pages
- Court Orders / Judgments
- Power of Attorney
- Partnership Deed
- Property Papers
- Affidavits
- Legal Notices
- MOA / AOA
- Degree Certificate
- Mark Sheets / Transcripts
- Migration Certificate
- School Leaving Cert
- DDV (Germany)
- Research Papers
- Medical Reports
- Hospital Records
- Prescriptions / Lab Reports
- Clinical Trial Docs
- Pharma Documentation
- Disability Certificates
- Bank Statements
- Income Tax Returns
- Balance Sheets
- Annual Reports
- Company Registration
- Business Contracts
- Machinery Manuals
- Engineering Specs
- Safety Data Sheets
- Installation Guides
- Patents & Trademarks
- Software Documentation
Urdu Translation Service Types in Shillong
Certified Urdu Translation in Shillong
Official certified translation on letterhead with notarization and Certificate of Accuracy. Embassy-Ready format — MEA and courts.
Legal Urdu Translation in Shillong
Court-certified translation of contracts, property papers and court orders by qualified legal translators.
Technical Urdu Translation in Shillong
Machinery, engineering and technical document translation for manufacturing, IT and regulatory compliance.
Academic Urdu Translation in Shillong
Degree certificates, transcripts translated for university admissions and scholarship applications worldwide.
Urdu Immigration Translation in Shillong
Complete immigration document translation for visas, PR applications and work permits through embassies.
Apostille & MEA Attestation Urdu Translation in Shillong
End-to-end apostille for foreign-bound documents. MEA New Delhi attestation in 2 working days.
Urdu Translation Charges in Shillong
Our Urdu Document translation charges in Shillong depend on the document type, word/page count, certification requirements and turnaround time. Standard translation services start from the rates below. Contact us for an exact quotation based on your document.
| Service | Price | Delivery | Includes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Translation | from ₹600/page | 5–7 days | Simple translation · Company Sign & Seal · Letterhead · Soft Copy PDF |
| Certified Translation POPULAR | ₹850/page | 3–5 days | Letterhead + Certificate of Accuracy |
| Express | ₹1,275/page | 24 hours | Certified + Priority |
| Notarization | ₹200/page | 2–3 days | Notary seal |
| MEA Apostille | ₹1,400/page | 2 working days | Apostille sticker |
*Delivery timelines apply to documents received during business hours (Mon–Sat, 9AM–7PM); turnaround may vary for larger volumes or complex documents.
Urdu Translation Certificate Samples
View sample translations to understand our quality. Click any sample for full details and download.
Why Choose India Translator for Urdu Translation?
- Professional Urdu Translators – Certified translators with domain expertise in legal, medical and technical fields.
- Embassy-Ready – Meets standard certification format accepted by most embassies, courts & government offices.
- ISO-9001:2015 and ISO 17100:2015 Certified – Quality management system certified by leading international bodies.
- MSME Registered & ISO Certified – Prepared to meet the certification requirements of government offices and courts in India.
- Express Service – Urgent translation gets priority processing, typically within 24 hours, with same-day office submission in Delhi and express pan-India delivery.
- End-to-End Services – Translation + notarization + MEA apostille + embassy attestation under one roof.
- Document Submission & Delivery – Office / email / WhatsApp submission in Delhi NCR; pan-India courier for all cities.
- Transparent Pricing – No hidden charges. Per-page pricing with bulk discounts for large projects.
Urdu Translation Available Across India
India Translator provides certified Urdu translation services in 105+ cities across India. Click your city for local pricing, office details, and document submission options:
Other Language Translation Services in Shillong
In addition to Urdu translation, India Translator provides certified translation services in 102+ languages. Click any language below for dedicated pricing, certificate samples and city coverage: